Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Crookston High School Pirates        (4-19-2)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Grace Koshney G 10
2 Rylee Solheim D 9
3 Breck Fugleberg F 11
4 Taylor Garrett D 11
5 Maddi Salentine F 11
6 MacKenze Epema F 10
7 Kendall Bergquist F 9
8 Aleah Bienek F 9
9 Clara Meyer F 9
10 Dana Conley F 9
11 Grace Fischer F 8
12 Dillynn Wallace D 9
13 Catherine Tiedemann F 10
15 Samantha Sanders F 9
16 Jocelyn Brekken F 9
17 Nora Peterson F 10
22 Jenna Seaver D 8
25 Julia Laillier F 8
26 Jacey Larson F 9
30 Kailee Magsam G 8
Schedule
11/13/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 9 L
11/20/2018Jamestown 2 - 2 T
(OT)
11/23/2018Park Rapids Area8 - 1 W
11/24/2018West Fargo2 - 7 L
11/29/2018Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 3 L
12/7/2018Morris Area School6 - 3 W
12/7/2018Morris/Benson Area Storm6 - 3 W
12/8/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/11/2018Bemidji 1 - 5 L
12/13/2018Detroit Lakes2 - 6 L
12/15/2018Fergus Falls HIgh School0 - 6 L
12/18/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 10 L
12/21/2018Devils Lake H.S.2 - 3 L
12/27/2018Grand Forks KnightRiders0 - 0
12/28/2018Jamestown 1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/3/2019Devils Lake H.S.1 - 2 L
1/7/2019Thief River Falls0 - 7 L
1/14/2019Grand Forks KnightRiders1 - 7 L
1/15/2019Park Rapids Area3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/18/2019Mandan H.S.0 - 0 T
(Cancelled)
1/19/2019Jamestown 0 - 7 L
1/21/2019Warroad 0 - 16 L
1/25/2019Morris Area School2 - 1 W
1/25/2019Morris/Benson Area Storm2 - 1 W
1/26/2019Prairie Centre Blue Devils1 - 3 L
2/1/2019Detroit Lakes1 - 4 L
2/2/2019International Falls H.S.4 - 5 L
2/8/2019Detroit Lakes1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Moe
timmoe@isd593.org
218 281-2144
Assistant Coach:
Kollin Erdmann
Tori Demarais
Student Manager:
Anna Funk
Emilee Tate

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date:2-3-20
    Thurs., Feb. 6, 2020
    Sat., Feb. 8, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 13, 2020
    Last Play Date: 2/14/20

    QF - High Seed
    SF - Thief River Falls
    F - Thief River Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater Minnesota Standings
    Roseau 7-1-1
    Warroad 2-0-1
    Bemidji 2-2-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls 0-1-0
    Crookston High School Pirates 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499