Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Crosby-Ironton High School        (7-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Pequot Lakes High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kate Stephens G 8
2 Rose Aldridge D 8
5 Riley Fogarty F 9
6 Ella Peterson W 9
7 Arianna LeMieur D 11
8 Alexa Holm F 12
9 Hayden Boelter C 11
10 Elli Saxerud W 11
13 Emily Brunkhorst D 11
14 Michala (KK) Stangel D 12
15 Alyssa (Lou) Koslowski W 11
21 Megan Muller F 9
22 Caitlyn Gutzman C 11
24 Savannah Abear D 10
31 Maddie Wahoske G 11
33 Adeline (Addy) Schmidt F 9
Schedule
11/13/2018Willmar 2 - 3 L
11/15/2018Park Rapids High School13 - 0 W
11/16/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings2 - 1 W
11/20/2018Detroit Lakes4 - 3 W
(OT)
11/27/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils1 - 2 L
11/29/2018Crookston High School Pirates3 - 0 W
12/8/2018Minnehaha United6 - 4 W
12/11/2018Saint Cloud Icebreakers0 - 6 L
12/13/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area2 - 3 L
12/21/2018CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City1 - 7 L
12/26/2018Schwan's Cup0 - 0
12/27/2018Schwan's Cup0 - 0
12/28/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/3/2019Detroit Lakes6 - 5 W
(OT)
1/5/2019North Shore Storm1 - 3 L
1/8/2019Rocori 2 - 4 L
1/10/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 3 L
1/12/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/15/2019Prairie Centre Blue Devils4 - 2 W
1/24/2019Eveleth-Gilbert Area1 - 2 L
1/26/2019Rocori 1 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Breanna Sheley
b.sheley15@gmail.com
612-689-1019
Assistant Coach:
Doug Bowdish + Jeff Balmer
Greg Yee
Vic Peterson

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 4,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Thursday - February 6,
    2020 - QF

    Tuesday - February 11,
    2020 - SF

    Thursday - February 13,
    2020 - Finals

    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Fergus Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Prairie Centre Blue Devils 5-1-0
    Northern Lakes Lightning 3-1-0
    Detroit Lakes 3-4-0
    Park Rapids High School 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499