Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (8-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Calli Maki G 10
4 Anna Peterson G 10
5 Lizzie Kutz G 12
12 Taylor Sangren G 12
20 Gus Munson G 10
22 Emily Schmidt G 12
23 Abby Schmidt G 10
24 Anna Carlen G 12
31 Taylor Webster G 12
32 Sarah Gillman F 12
34 Abby Munson F 12
40 Olivia Dahlin F 12
42 Katelyn Lee C 9
50 Cassadi Kirchoff C 11
52 Alayna Johnson C 11
Schedule
12/1/2015Hutchinson 26 - 63 L
12/3/2015Becker 48 - 44 W
12/8/2015Maple Lake 39 - 28 W
12/10/2015Orono 30 - 66 L
12/11/2015Kimball Area 46 - 51 L
(OT)
12/17/2015Rocori 38 - 27 W
12/22/2015Monticello 36 - 44 L
1/2/2016Willmar 42 - 65 L
1/5/2016Delano 54 - 60 L
1/8/2016Mound Westonka 35 - 30 W
1/12/2016Rockford 43 - 39 W
1/14/2016New London-Spicer 36 - 58 L
1/16/2016Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.49 - 33 W
1/19/2016Watertown-Mayer 46 - 78 L
1/22/2016Litchfield 44 - 34 W
1/26/2016Annandale 41 - 51 L
1/29/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 43 - 46 L
2/4/2016Mound Westonka 60 - 41 W
2/9/2016Rockford 52 - 57 L
2/12/2016New London-Spicer 36 - 48 L
2/16/2016Watertown-Mayer 56 - 62 L
2/19/2016Litchfield 27 - 49 L
2/23/2016Annandale 52 - 55 L
2/25/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 42 - 54 L
3/2/2016Delano 48 - 60 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Levno
derek.levno@dc.k12.mn.us
320-286-4100 ext 1847
Assistant Coach:
Amy Martinson -Varsity Asst
Todd Goudy (JV), Phil Niemela-Vol. Varsity Asst.
Student Manager:
JV - Bailey Hanson
Varsity - Caitlin Young, David Howell (stats)

State Tournament
March 15-19, 2016
Target Center & Williams Arena, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    March 2, 2016
    March 5, 2016
    March 10, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 13-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 13-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 8-6-0
    Orono 7-0-0
    Hutchinson 7-3-0
    New London-Spicer 6-4-0
    Waconia 4-3-0
    New Prague 4-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-8-0
    Rockford 2-11-0
    Delano 1-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Mound Westonka 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499