Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (1-24-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Camryn Patten G 11
4 Kezia Lee G 10
5 Hallie Tormanen G 11
11 Bailey Quern C 9
12 Alyssa Carlen G 10
15 Annie Seaberg G 11
20 Lily Kraemer G 9
21 Lora Mayfield G 9
23 Jessica Schmidt G 10
31 Kendall Aho F 9
32 Addison Quern G 9
33 Amelia Travis C 9
34 Abigail Schrupp F 12
40 Coriena Miller C 12
42 Katelyn Lee C 12
Schedule
11/27/2018Orono 45 - 57 L
11/29/2018Maple Lake 38 - 51 L
12/1/2018Willmar 25 - 78 L
12/4/2018Waconia 31 - 73 L
12/6/2018Kimball Area 24 - 51 L
12/7/2018Hutchinson 31 - 64 L
12/11/2018Rocori 39 - 46 L
12/18/2018Monticello 20 - 54 L
12/21/2018Delano 37 - 46 L
1/4/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 38 - 53 L
1/8/2019Litchfield 45 - 68 L
1/10/2019Mound Westonka 44 - 64 L
1/12/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.64 - 56 W
1/15/2019Rockford 34 - 69 L
1/18/2019New London-Spicer 36 - 62 L
1/22/2019Annandale 46 - 70 L
1/25/2019Watertown-Mayer 41 - 54 L
1/31/2019Litchfield 33 - 42 L
2/7/2019Mound Westonka 25 - 57 L
2/12/2019Rockford 40 - 66 L
2/15/2019New London-Spicer 46 - 70 L
2/18/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 26 - 55 L
2/19/2019Annandale 22 - 60 L
2/22/2019Watertown-Mayer 42 - 54 L
2/27/2019Waconia 30 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rob Walters
robert67753@gmail.com
320-583-7438
Assistant Coach:
Amy Martinson - Varsity Asst
Nate Clark - JV & Varsity Asst
Student Manager:
Hayley Massingham
Sydney Nelson

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annandale 12-2-0
    New London-Spicer 12-2-0
    Watertown-Mayer 8-6-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 7-3-0
    Litchfield 6-6-0
    Mound Westonka 6-8-0
    Rockford 6-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    New Prague 1-1-0
    Orono 0-1-0
    Hutchinson 0-2-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499