Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (2-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carter Nelson WR 12
3 Cameron Hanson CB 12
4 Peter Asplin CB 12
5 Brody Schmidt FS 12
6 Cade Anderson WR 10
7 Paul Raisanen QB 10
8 Greg Haataja WR 12
10 Cody Hall CB 11
12 Ben Lindquist CB 11
14 Jacob Schmitz LB 10
15 Caleb Christopherson LB 11
18 Filip Haataja LB 11
20 Jack Selseth CB 11
21 Cole Cochran LB 11
22 Collin Krick RB 11
24 David Miklasz RB 10
26 Blake Johnson RB 10
28 Adrian Santana RB 12
30 Gaven Gillman LB 12
32 Erik Koller RB 10
34 Sanders Asplin K 9
35 Luke Aamot LB 11
37 Corey Benda LB 11
39 Dakota Bullivant DL 10
40 Keaton Lasanen DL 11
41 Gavin Tormanen TE 10
44 Jerrod Niska RB 12
46 Cy Flick DE 12
48 Kaden Schmidt FS 10
49 Blake Snyder DL 11
51 Micah Berg OL 12
52 Luke Morris LB 12
53 Austin Campbell DE 10
55 Alex Baumann DL 10
56 Kjel Johnson OL 10
57 Jack Zobel DL 11
58 Matthew Cornelius LB 10
59 Riley Jarman DE 10
61 Landon Smith LB 11
62 Payton Duske OL 11
63 Jareth Hoernemann OL 12
64 Nick Selseth OL 12
66 Ryley Rien OL 11
67 Henry Camp OL 12
68 Noah Jenkins OL 10
71 Caden Webb OL 11
72 Colin Manninen OL 12
74 Johnny Goodin DL 12
75 Anthony Tupa DT 10
82 Brenan Charlton WR 12
85 Josiah Bullivant WR 10
88 Caleb Keith WR 10
99 Robin Cates OL 10
Schedule
9/2/2016Foley 21 - 28 L
9/9/2016Delano 7 - 14 L
9/16/2016Holy Family Catholic 35 - 13 W
9/23/2016Litchfield 8 - 29 L
9/30/2016Hutchinson 7 - 35 L
10/7/2016Annandale 21 - 20 W
10/14/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 13 - 38 L
10/19/2016Watertown-Mayer 13 - 14 L
10/25/2016Orono 0 - 33 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Weinandt
ryan.weinandt@dc.k12.mn.us
(320) 286-4100 ext 1608
Assistant Coach:
Brian Westby, Mick Yanke
Patrick Schuette , Todd Goudy
Tony Dehler & Sam Pokornowski

State Tournament
November 10-26, 2016
Various Sites & US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2016
    Oct 29, 2016
    Nov 4, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Hutchinson 7-0-0
    Litchfield 5-3-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 4-3-0
    Annandale 3-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-3-0
    Watertown-Mayer 2-5-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-6-0
    Delano 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499