Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (2-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zach Martin DB 12
2 Joel Carlson DB 12
3 Michael Chvojicek DB 12
5 Christian Dotseth LB 11
7 Holton Miller WR 10
10 Blake Braunworth DB 10
13 Garrett Carlson DB 11
14 Colton Etler DB 11
15 Carson Lindell WR 10
16 Mitch Fiecke QB 10
17 Elijah Gist DB 10
18 Eric Monson WR 11
19 Aron Harju LB 11
21 Cory Jacques LB 12
22 Dylan Lemke RB 10
23 Leo Tessman LB 11
25 Thomas Keskey DB 12
26 Zach Brost DL 12
27 Matthew Dahlseng DB 11
28 Ryan Chvojicek RB 10
30 Nate Nelson LB 11
34 Dalton Asplin LB 11
35 Michael Leffler LB 11
36 Tommy Halonen LB 12
37 Michael Asplin LB 10
39 Bryce Wozniak RB 10
40 Paul Levinski DL 12
41 Matthew Johnson DL 11
42 Isaac Pokornowski DL 11
43 Luke Nelson LB 11
44 Derek Antil RB 10
45 Lukas Harju LB 10
46 Michael Schultz TE 11
48 Larry DeRosier DB 12
51 Brok Huikko DL 10
52 Tavis Johnson OL 10
54 Jacob Miller DL 12
55 Jens Kallgren OL 12
56 Logan Polzin DL 10
60 Michael Posusta-Chrast OL 11
61 Cole Schmidt DL 12
62 Gust Lundeen OL 11
63 Jake Chap OL 12
64 Jake Brost OL 11
65 Nate Yurek OL 12
67 Aaron Aho OL 11
68 Clay Brost OL 11
72 Augie Mader OL 10
73 Josh J Mattson OL 11
74 Josh Yurek OL 10
75 Josh T Mattson DL 11
77 Trent Wheatley OL 11
78 Tanner Iverson OL 12
79 William Vredenburg DL 10
80 Anthony Cron DL 11
83 Zach Ellis DB 10
85 Trent Krekelberg TE 12
88 Zach Grochow DL 12
89 David Raisanen TE 10
Schedule
8/30/2013Delano 9 - 41 L
9/6/2013Orono 21 - 26 L
9/13/2013Fairmont 31 - 21 W
9/20/2013Annandale 27 - 36 L
9/27/2013New London-Spicer 14 - 50 L
10/4/2013Litchfield 6 - 12 L
10/11/2013Hutchinson 7 - 43 L
10/16/2013Glencoe-Silver Lake 19 - 49 L
10/22/2013Mankato East 47 - 12 W
10/26/2013Hutchinson 0 - 41 L
10/3/2014Mound Westonka 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Weinandt
ryan.weinandt@dc.k12.mn.us
(320) 286-4100 ext 1315
Assistant Coach:
Brian Westby, Wade Powers
Bryan Clemen, Mick Yanke
Neil Schlagel, Todd Goudy, Greg Peterson, Matt Wente, John Bergstrom
Student Manager:
Matthew Hendrickson #90

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2013
Various Sites and Metrodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAAA Tournament
    Oct 22, 2013
    Oct 26, 2013
    Nov 1, 2013
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-0-0
    Delano 6-1-0
    Hutchinson 5-0-0
    New London-Spicer 4-1-0
    Orono 3-2-0
    Annandale 2-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-5-0
    Waconia 1-4-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499