Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (0-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carter Nelson WR 11
2 Carson Lindell FS 12
3 Cameron Hanson CB 11
5 Brody Schmidt CB 11
6 Luke Aamot LB 10
7 Holton Miller LB 12
8 Orrin Grangroth QB 10
9 David Raisanen WR 12
10 Cody Hall CB 11
12 Ben Lindquist WR 10
15 Caleb Christopherson CB 10
16 Mitch Fiecke QB 12
18 Filip Haataja QB 10
20 Jack Selseth FS 10
21 Cole Cochran LB 10
22 Jake Nelson RB 10
27 Dylan Lemke RB 12
28 Adrian Santana RB 11
30 Gaven Gillman LB 11
34 Taydon Butcher LB 10
36 Ryan Chvojicek LB 12
37 Michael Asplin RB 12
42 Jerrod Niska RB 11
44 Derek Antil RB 12
46 Cy Flick DL 11
48 Connor Peterson RB 11
50 Malachia Yobbe OL 11
51 Micah Berg OL 11
52 Luke Morris LB 11
53 Jacob Olson OL 11
55 Keaton Lasanen DL 10
56 Logan Polzin DL 12
57 Jack Zobel DL 10
58 Kyle Little OL 10
60 Brok Huikko OL 12
61 Landon Smith OL 10
62 Grant Sangren OL 10
63 Jareth Hoernemann OL 11
64 Nick Selseth OL 11
65 Tavis Johnson OL 12
66 Ryley Rien OL 10
67 Henry Camp DL 11
68 Blake Snyder DL 10
71 Caden Webb DL 10
72 Colin Manninen DL 11
74 Johnny Goodin DL 11
75 August Mader OL 12
77 Josh Yurek OL 12
79 Mason Jorgensen OL 10
83 Zack Ellis CB 12
Schedule
8/22/2015Foley 0 - 7 L
8/28/2015Delano 15 - 31 L
9/4/2015Holy Family Catholic H.S.0 - 0
9/11/2015Litchfield 0 - 0
9/18/2015Hutchinson 0 - 0
9/25/2015Annandale 0 - 0
10/2/2015Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
10/8/2015Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Weinandt
ryan.weinandt@dc.k12.mn.us
(320) 286-4100 ext 1608
Assistant Coach:
Brian Westby, Mick Yanke
Patrick Schuette & Tony Dehler
Todd Goudy, Jon Larson

State Tournament
October 29 - November 14, 2015
Various Sites & TCF Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    Oct 14, 2015
    Oct 20, 2015
    Oct 24, 2015
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic H.S. 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499