Home      Administration
  Golf, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE CHARGERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Peterson 12
0 Brett Ryynanen 10
0 Cade Ortquist 11
0 Caleb Keith 12
0 Dylan Johnson 10
0 Gabe Nelson 8
0 Jackson Bakeberg 11
0 Kaden Johnson 8
0 Kenny Farniok 12
0 Nathan Clark 8
0 Paul Ylitalo 9
0 Reese Aho 11
Schedule
4/8/2019Becker Invitational0 - 0 T
4/16/2019WCC West0 - 0 T
4/22/2019WCC West0 - 0 T
4/25/2019WCC West0 - 0
4/26/2019Hutchinson Invitational0 - 0
4/29/2019Mound Invitational0 - 0
4/30/2019WCC West0 - 0
5/2/2019Section 5AA Preview0 - 0
5/6/2019Annandale Invitational0 - 0
5/7/2019WCC West0 - 0
5/9/2019WCC West0 - 0
5/10/2019New London-Spicer0 - 0
5/13/2019WCC West0 - 0
5/14/2019WCC West0 - 0
5/17/2019DC Invitational0 - 0
5/20/2019DC Invitational0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Johnson
brian.johnson@dc.k12.mn.us
(320) 286-4100 ext 1823
Assistant Coach:
Matt Whittaker - JV
Randy Johnson - MS

State Tournament
June 11-12, 2019
Pebble Creek-1A, Sand Creek-2A, Bunker Hills-3A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    May 30/June 3, 2019
    Pebble Creek,
    Becker

    Wright County Standings
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499