Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato        (8-3-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Dassel-Cokato High School, Litchfield High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Travis Olson G 10
3 Erik Koller F 12
4 Brandt Pedersen F 12
5 Gavin Tormanen D 12
6 Trent Raisanen F 11
7 Cole Evjen F 11
8 Mason Schroeder F 10
10 Dylan Schutz F 12
11 Patrick Benson D 11
12 Jake Johnson F 11
14 Gavyn Lund D 9
16 Jackson Bakeberg F 11
17 Caleb Keith F 12
19 Logan Benson F 10
20 Ben Witt D 10
21 Alex Heinonen F 11
25 Terrell Grangroth D 11
26 Blake Johnson F 12
27 Paul Raisanen D 12
28 Reese Aho F 11
29 Bennett Lecher F 10
30 Darby Halonen G 10
31 Cade Marquardt G 11
Schedule
11/27/2018New Ulm Eagles3 - 1 W
11/29/2018Orono 2 - 5 L
12/7/2018Rocori 2 - 1 W
12/11/2018Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 2 T
12/15/2018Hutchinson 3 - 1 W
12/18/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer1 - 4 L
12/21/2018Redwood Valley9 - 1 W
12/27/2018St. Francis 6 - 1 W
12/28/2018Northern Lakes Lightning7 - 1 W
12/29/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 5 L
1/4/2019Little Falls H.S.6 - 2 W
1/5/2019Willmar 3 - 1 W
1/8/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
1/10/2019Prairie Centre Area1 - 2 L
1/12/2019Delano Tigers0 - 0
1/15/2019New Prague 1 - 0 W
1/19/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/22/2019Waconia 2 - 3 L
1/25/2019Luverne Cardinals0 - 0
1/26/2019Marshall H.S.0 - 0
1/29/2019Orono 0 - 0
1/31/2019Monticello Moose0 - 0
2/2/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 0
2/5/2019Delano Tigers0 - 0
2/15/2019Waconia 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Olson
colson@isd465.org
320-693-2441 x 3142
Assistant Coach:
Craig McKechney
Bill Huhner Nick Besemer
Chuck Wedin Ty Olson
Student Manager:
Sydney Isaacson Amanda Ylitalo

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 27, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 5-2-0
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4-3-0
    Delano Tigers 2-1-0
    Hutchinson 1-1-0
    New Prague 1-4-0
    Waconia 1-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499