Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (2-1-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aamot, Leah 12
0 Aho, Ellen 10
0 Aho, Kendall 9
0 Amy Kivisto 9
0 Borg, Britanie 10
0 Borg, Lily 9
0 Engh, Grace 10
0 Erickson, Grace 7
0 Haataja, Olivia 11
0 Hoffman, Eliana 7
0 Hurley, Hayle 9
0 Hurley, Madeline 7
0 Jarman, Audrey 12
0 Johnson, Brinna 11
0 Johnson, Evette 11
0 Johnson, Jenna 7
0 Johnson, Sarah 8
0 Kivisto, Kara 12
0 LaZarre, Tyi 11
0 Lee, Katelyn 12
0 Lee, Kezia 10
0 Linder, Madison 11
0 Linz, Rachel 8
0 Loder, Mara 9
0 Luhmann, Samantha 8
0 Lynk, Mya 7
0 Massingham, Hayley 9
0 Mayfield, Lora 9
0 Miller, Peyton 10
0 Mills, Abby 12
0 Nelson, Megan 12
0 Olsen, Sigrid 10
0 Olson, McKayla 9
0 Patten, Camryn 11
0 Pettit, Ava 7
0 Putnam, Hannah 7
0 Quern, Addison 9
0 Rueckert, Saraya 9
0 Ryyanen, Janie 12
0 Salman, Kaisa 7
0 Schmidt, Jessica 10
0 Schrupp, Abigail 12
0 Seefeldt, Brenda 10
0 Spudic, Autumn 7
0 Spurzem, Isabella 10
0 Stenberg, Veronica 9
0 Stertz, Abigail 12
0 Tagarro, Eliana 7
0 Thompson, Aubrie 9
0 Travis, Amelia 9
0 Utter, Kayla 9
0 Weckwerth, Audrey 10
0 Westling, Molly 8
Schedule
8/25/2018Hutchinson Invitational0 - 0 T
(5th 218)
8/30/2018Litchfield97 - 86 W
9/6/2018Delano75 - 106 L
9/13/2018Orono 96 - 90 W
9/18/2018Monticello 0 - 0
9/22/2018Maroon and Gold Invite0 - 0
9/27/2018New Prague 0 - 0
10/4/2018Watertown-Mayer0 - 0
10/6/2018True Team Sectional 0 - 0
10/11/2018Waconia 0 - 0
10/22/2018JV Conference meet0 - 0
10/23/2018Buffalo H.S.0 - 0
10/27/2018WCC Meet0 - 0
11/8/2018Section 3A prelims0 - 0
11/10/2018Section 3A finals0 - 0
11/15/2018State Tournament0 - 0
11/16/2018State Tournament0 - 0
11/17/2018State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Youngs
nathan.youngs@dc.k12.mn.us
320-286-4100, ext. 1646
Assistant Coach:
Andrea Travis (Var Asst)
Beth Keskey (Diving) Bethany Mayfield
Karina Johnson, Hayley LaZarre

State Tournament
November 14-16, 2018
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Nov. 8 & 10, 2018

    Hutchinson High School

    Wright County Standings
    Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic 3-0-0
    Hutchinson 2-0-0
    Waconia 2-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-1-0
    Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran/SW Christian 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499