Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE CHARGERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aguilar, Izaya 10
0 Aho, Kyle 10
0 Ailie, Markus 7
0 Anderson, Elliot 12
0 Asplin, Collin 10
0 Asplin, Erik 7
0 Benson, Logan 10
0 Bradley, Prestin 12
0 Campbell, Devan 10
0 Dahlman, Henry 12
0 DeBoer, Josh 11
0 Farber, Ethan 8
0 Fonkert, Luke 11
0 Frickstad, Will 12
0 Gabrelcik, Brandon 12
0 Gabrelcik, Bryce 8
0 Gedde, James 10
0 Gillman, Eli 9
0 Gillman, Monte 7
0 Gnerer, Aaron 7
0 Jenkins, Noah 12
0 Johnson, Blake 12
0 Johnson, Christian 12
0 Johnson, Emmanuel 10
0 Kelly, Logan 10
0 Kjell, Lucas 8
0 Koller, Erik 12
0 LePlante, Gabe 7
0 Little, Nicholas 10
0 Maires, Jude 7
0 Mattson, Hunter 7
0 Miller, Christian 10
0 Nguyen, Devan 8
0 O'Brien, William 10
0 Resop, Samuel 12
0 Rossow, Erick 12
0 Schmandt, Caden 12
0 Seefeldt, Benjamin 8
0 Selseth, Joel 10
0 Selseth, Landon 7
0 Severson, Juan 10
0 Smock, Benjamin 10
0 Stertz, Ethan 10
0 Tormanen, Todd 8
0 Veith, Haydn 9
0 Warner, Keaton 12
0 Webb, Gaige 10
0 Zobel, Ben 12
Schedule
4/4/2019Rockford 0 - 0
4/16/2019Waconia 0 - 0
4/23/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
4/25/2019Maple Lake 0 - 0
4/30/2019Rockford 0 - 0
5/6/2019WCC JV0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team Sectional 0 - 0
5/14/2019WCC West0 - 0
5/29/20192AA section prelims0 - 0
5/31/20192AA section finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Youngs
nathan.youngs@dc.k12.mn.us
320-286-4100, ext. 1646
Assistant Coach:
Doug Asquith, Beau Gagnon
Erica Seidenkranz, Nicole Eldred
Zach Pokornowski,Beth Keskey
Student Manager:
Abbie Stertz
Audrey Weckwerth

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Wright County Standings
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499