Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (27-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lauren Moe LI 10
2 Liana Haataja DS 12
3 Alana Ryynanen MH 11
5 Hannah Koller OH 11
6 Kaitlyn Sterner S 12
7 Joclyn Warner DS 11
8 Allie Hoernemann RH 11
9 Caitlin Neu OH 12
10 Anne Raisanen OH 12
11 Whitney Grangroth S 11
12 Emily Schmidt MH 10
13 Taylor Webster S 10
14 Brenna Olsen OH 12
15 Andi Gayner MH 12
16 Alayna Johnson MH 9
Schedule
8/26/2013Monticello 27-25, 19-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-11 L
9/3/2013Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.6-25, 18-25, 18-25 W
9/5/2013Litchfield 25-19, 25-16. 21-25, 25-16 W
9/7/2013Annandale 25-17. 27-25 W
9/7/2013Sartell-Saint Stephen 25-15, 25-18 W
9/7/2013Upsala 25-10, 25-14 W
9/7/2013Watertown-Mayer 25-22, 25-19 W
9/10/2013Maple Lake 12/25, 13/25, 20/25 W
9/12/2013Glencoe-Silver Lake 16-25,25-20, 21-25, 17-25 W
9/14/2013Sauk Rapids Invite
9/14/2013Holdingford 25-22, 25-14 W
9/14/2013St. Cloud Cathedral 25-8, 25-17 W
9/14/2013Elk River 25-23, 25-22 W
9/14/2013Melrose Area 21-25; 19-25 W
9/17/2013Orono 22-25, 25-18, 25-12, 23-25, 15-8 W
9/19/2013Mound Westonka 16-25, 10-25, 21-25 W
9/24/2013Watertown-Mayer 25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 25-12, 15-8 W
9/26/2013Hutchinson 24-26, 20-25, 25-22, 25-18, 11-15 W
9/28/2013Dassel-Cokato Charger Invite
9/28/2013Eden Valley-Watkins 25-8, 25-5 W
9/28/2013Sibley East 25-18, 25-23 W
9/28/2013Watertown-Mayer 25-18, 25-18 W
9/28/2013Kimball Area 18-25,20-25 W
10/1/2013Waconia 25-19,25- 20, 25-18 L
10/3/2013New London-Spicer 20-25,15-25, 22-25 W
10/8/2013Delano 25-14, 25-16, 25-13 L
10/10/2013Annandale 25-19, 25-19, 25-17 W
10/15/2013Holy Family Catholic 26-24, 14-25, 25-21, 13-25, 14-16 W
10/25/2013Paynesville Area 20-25, 8-25, 20-25 W
10/29/2013St. Cloud Cathedral 25-22, 25-16, 25-18 W
10/31/2013Rocori 25-22, 25-20, 25-14 W
11/2/2013Sauk Centre 25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 25-23 W
11/7/2013Hill-Murray School25-23, 26-24, 21-25, 25-22 L
11/8/2013Maple Lake 25-19, 27-25, 25-15 W
11/9/2013Belle Plaine 25-16, 25-8, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Megan Chatterton
megan.chatterton@dc.k12.mn.us
(320) 286-4100 ext. 1618
Assistant Coach:
Cory Peterson
Linda Pinke Resop
Student Manager:
Hannah Salfer
Sarah Irvin

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2013
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 2, 2013
    St. Ben's College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano 10-0-0
    Waconia 9-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-2-0
    Orono 6-4-0
    New London-Spicer 5-5-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-5-0
    Hutchinson 4-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 4-6-0
    Litchfield 3-7-0
    Annandale 1-9-0
    Mound Westonka 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499