Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (9-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Madison Mayer RH 11
3 Carli Vargason OH 8
4 Brittany Aho OH 11
5 Anna Peterson MH 11
6 Emily Monson OH 11
7 Rachel Haataja DS 11
8 Calli Maki LI 11
9 Sophia Niemela S 12
10 Kayla Grochow MH 10
11 Juliana Halonen OH 12
12 Gus Munson S 11
14 Taylor Vargason MH 11
15 Kassidy Anderson DS 12
16 Alayna Johnson MH 12
Schedule
8/30/2016Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-22,25-23,25-22 W
9/1/2016Pierz 15-25, 11-25, 26-24, 20-25 W
9/6/2016Zimmerman 25-7, 25-19, 25-16 W
9/8/2016Delano 25-8, 25-20, 25-22 L
9/10/2016Holdingford 25-27, 25-18, 9-15 L
9/10/2016Brainerd 25-20,23-25,15-125 W
9/10/2016Osakis 25-27, 13-25 W
9/10/2016Monticello 14-25,19-25 L
9/13/2016Hutchinson16-25,23-25,22-25 L
9/13/2016Hutchinson 25-16, 25-23, 25-22 L
9/15/2016Mound Westonka 25-16,25-9,30-32,25-11 W
9/19/2016Holy Family Catholic 25-19, 25-13, 25-19 L
9/22/2016New London-Spicer 26-28.25-17.14-25.27-25.12-15 L
9/24/2016Little Falls 13-25, 17-25, ? W
9/24/2016Sartell-Saint Stephen 35-33, 25-15 L
9/24/2016St. Cloud Tech 23-25, 25-15, 14-16 W
9/24/2016Rockford 24-26,25-14,15-8 W
9/27/2016Maple Lake 15-25, 25-25, 15-25 L
9/29/2016Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-22, 25-19, 25-20 L
10/4/2016Watertown-Mayer
10/6/2016Annandale
10/11/2016Litchfield
10/18/2016Rockford

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Megan Chatterton
megan.chatterton@dc.k12.mn.us
(320) 286-4100 ext. 1616
Assistant Coach:
Becca Rahkola
Cory Peterson
Linda Pinke Resop
Student Manager:
JV- Rhea Torola, Lydia Londerville
V-Lili Hanson, Kalena Swendra

State Tournament
November 10-12, 2016
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 26, 28, Nov 1, 3,
    2016
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-0-0
    Waconia 2-0-0
    Delano 2-0-0
    Litchfield 2-1-0
    Annandale 1-0-0
    Orono 1-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-1-0
    Hutchinson 1-1-0
    New London-Spicer 1-1-0
    Mound Westonka 1-2-0
    Rockford 1-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-1-0
    New Prague 0-2-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499