Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (12-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
MacDonald, Jacob 11
106 Amundson, Carson 9
106 Decker, Wyatt 9
106 Kumpula, Gavin 9
106 Nelson, Gabe 8
106 Rokala, Benny 7
106 Selseth, Landon 7
113 Gillman, Monte 7
120 Link, Tate 8
120 Marx, Sam 9
126 Link, Jude 9
126 Stenberg, Axel 10
126 Zobel, Ben 12
132 Halonen, Noah 11
138 Bradley, Prestin 12
138 Campbell, Austin 12
138 Hackbarth, Brandon 10
138 Ivan, Ramirez 9
138 Johnson, Christian 12
138 Mathison, Alex 11
138 Schmidt, Kaden 12
145 Hoernemann, Hayden 9
152 O`Brien, Will 10
170 Campbell, Devan 10
170 Nelson, Beau 10
170 Schmitz, Jacob 12
182 DeBoer, Josh 11
182 Rokala, Brendan 9
195 Butcher, Jace 10
Schedule
12/8/2018Delano0 - 0 T
(Invite)
12/15/2018Foley 24 - 48 L
12/15/2018Big Lake 42 - 39 W
12/15/2018Albany42 - 30 W
12/15/2018Pipestone Area 43 - 15 W
12/20/2018Scott West21 - 42 L
12/20/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.33 - 37 L
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/4/2019Litchfield 41 - 32 W
1/5/2019Foley 0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/10/2019Mound-Westonka48 - 21 W
1/10/2019Annand/M Lk Lightning36 - 39 L
1/11/2019Becker 27 - 37 L
1/11/2019Delano 31 - 34 L
1/11/2019Mora 45 - 24 W
1/12/2019Elk River 0 - 0 T
(Inivte)
1/19/2019Howard Lake Invitational0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/24/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie58 - 15 W
1/24/2019New London-Spicer 57 - 18 W
1/26/2019Orono Invitational0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/31/2019Zimmerman 78 - 4 W
1/31/2019Princeton 42 - 28 W
1/31/2019Monticello 67 - 11 W
2/1/2019Kimball Area 29 - 38 L
2/7/2019Paynesville Area0 - 0
2/9/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0 T
(JV tourney)
2/16/2019Litchfeild45 - 27 W
(Section Team)
2/16/2019Becker28 - 36 L
(Section Team)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bryan Clemen
bryan.clemen@dc.k12.mn.us
(320) 286-4100 ext 1855
Assistant Coach:
Clint Scherping / Brad Polzin (Asst Coach)
Marcus Halverson (Var Asst / JV)
Max Anderson (Asst Coach)
Student Manager:
Emily Kisner, Grace Engh
Ruth Huikko,

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 13 & 14, 2020
    Zimmerman HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-0-0
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 4-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 4-2-0
    Litchfield 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-0-0
    Delano 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-2-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 1-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Mound-Westonka 1-7-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-1-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499