Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dassel-Cokato High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE CHARGERS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abfalter, Lauren 8
0 Aho, Emily 9
0 Aho, Hailey 9
0 Aho, Hannah 11
0 Aho, Karmen 11
0 Aho, Kimberly 7
0 Aho, Laina 7
0 Aho, Marianna 12
0 Anderson, Kristiana 12
0 Anderson, Narena 8
0 Beasley, Jennie 7
0 Bekkala, Morgan 8
0 Crayford, Nora 8
0 Folven, Allison 11
0 Gallagher, Betsy 9
0 Hillmann, Sophia 11
0 Jenkins, Kate 8
0 Johnson, Ashauntai 10
0 Johnson, Evette 11
0 Jorgensen, Cherish 9
0 Jorgensen, Jewels 10
0 Keith, Kiana 11
0 Kraemer, Lily 9
0 Kranz, Hailey 8
0 Laxen, Cynthia 8
0 Lee, Kezia 10
0 Limanen, Maria 8
0 Lynk, Mya 7
0 Melquist, Kylie 9
0 Nelson, Abigail 11
0 Nelson, Megan 12
0 Ohm, Kady 12
0 Pettit, Ava 7
0 Piepenburg, Jada 9
0 Pokornowski, Lily 12
0 Pudas, Erika 11
0 Ryynanen, Jenna 8
0 Salmen, Aliina 9
0 Salmen, Kaisa 7
0 Soderland, Annika 9
0 Stonelake, Claire 11
0 Swendra, Ryanna 8
0 Tormanen, Carlie 10
0 Vetsch, Aleah 9
0 Weckwerth, Audrey 10
0 Weiss, Claire 9
0 Zeidler, Carly 7
0 Zeidler, Grace 11
Schedule
4/4/2019Rockford 0 - 0
4/16/2019Waconia 0 - 0
4/23/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
4/25/2019Maple Lake 0 - 0
4/30/2019Rockford 0 - 0
5/6/2019WCC JV0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team Sectional 0 - 0
5/14/2019WCC West0 - 0
5/29/20192AA section prelims0 - 0
5/31/20192AA section finals0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Youngs
nathan.youngs@dc.k12.mn.us
320-286-4100, ext. 1646
Assistant Coach:
Beth Keskey, Zach Pokornowski
Doug Asquith, Beau Gagnon
Erica Seidenkranz, Nicole Eldred
Student Manager:
Abby Schmidt
Hannah Emery & Kassandra Karnik

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Wright County Standings
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499