Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Deer River High School        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
DEER RIVER WARRIORS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Branden Stejskal G 10
2 Garrett Schjenken G 12
3 Blake Fox G 9
11 Derek Wester C 11
12 Quinten White F 10
13 Logan David F 10
14 Noah Williams F 11
15 Daniel Erickson F 10
22 Kyle Shevich G 11
23 Jadon Watkins G 11
24 Austin Rasley G 9
34 Ty Morrison G 8
35 C.J. Bellefy G 9
42 Tait Kongsjord C 8
Schedule
12/1/2017Virginia 52 - 69 L
12/8/2017Nashwauk-Keewatin 81 - 69 W
12/15/2017Hill City 83 - 51 W
12/19/2017Greenway 48 - 56 L
12/21/2017Blackduck 72 - 59 W
12/28/2017Renville County West 60 - 76 L
12/29/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 91 - 72 W
12/30/2017Crosby-Ironton 62 - 74 L
1/4/2018Lakeview Christian Academy64 - 65 L
1/9/2018Cass Lake-Bena 51 - 84 L
1/12/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 70 - 46 W
1/16/2018Northome/Kelliher103 - 40 W
1/19/2018Virginia 44 - 58 L
1/22/2018Marshall School, Duluth85 - 55 W
1/23/2018Mountain Iron-Buhl 65 - 52 W
1/30/2018Hibbing H.S.57 - 78 L
2/2/2018Chisholm 72 - 58 W
2/5/2018Barnum 59 - 74 L
2/9/2018Bigfork 79 - 82 L
(double OT)
2/13/2018Mesabi East 78 - 75 W
(OT)
2/15/2018Greenway 43 - 56 L
2/16/2018Littlefork-Big Falls 110 - 38 W
2/19/2018Northland 108 - 57 W
2/23/2018International Falls H.S.75 - 77 L
2/27/2018Bigfork 78 - 73 W
3/2/2018North Woods 44 - 87 L
3/7/2018Bigfork 71 - 75 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Williams
mwilliams@isd317.org
218-404-0865
Assistant Coach:
Kole Schultz
Marcus Kruger
Phil Johnson
Student Manager:
Allison Rasley
Jesse Feltus

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    March 5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 2018
    Play-in at Home or Neutral Site
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at Hibbing Memorial Building
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Virginia 10-1-0
    Hibbing H.S. 6-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 3-7-0
    Greenway 2-2-0
    Deer River 2-4-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 2-5-0
    Mesabi East 2-6-0
    Chisholm 2-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499