Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Deer River High School        (16-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Michienzi, Marshall 10
106 Michienzi, Trevor 10
106 Gullickson, Tygh 7
106 Zachary, Ikola 8
113 Roy, Ronald 9
113 Wolfe, Coben 8
120 Geving, Jace 12
120 Long, Brady 11
120 Perrington, Jack 8
126 Baird, Jamaal 12
126 Fairbanks, Trey 10
126 Francisco, Deanna 9
132 Foster, Lukas 12
132 Hart, Charles 10
132 Herring, Bryce 7
145 Thompson, JoJo 7
152 Gunderson, Tyler 12
160 Fox, Cole 11
160 Warner, Dylan 9
195 Villenueve, Frank 11
Schedule
12/1/2017Chisago Lakes 45 - 18 W
12/1/2017Simley 12 - 69 L
12/1/2017Proctor/Hermantown45 - 15 W
12/2/2017Rush City/Braham0 - 0  
(1st place)
12/7/2017Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis48 - 30 W
12/7/2017Pequot Lks/Pine River-B43 - 30 W
12/15/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/16/2017Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/29/2017Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson48 - 30 W
12/29/2017Chisago Lakes 33 - 34 L
12/29/2017Ashland 39 - 33 W
1/5/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 22 - 54 L
1/5/2018Detroit Lakes 25 - 48 L
1/6/2018Bemidji 22 - 52 L
1/6/2018United North Central Warriors45 - 30 W
1/6/2018Badger/GB-MR35 - 46 L
1/6/2018Thief River Falls24 - 42 L
1/12/2018Roseau 36 - 38 L
1/12/2018United North Central Warriors25 - 45 L
1/12/2018United Clay Becker Badgers40 - 36 W
1/16/2018Crosby-Ironton 40 - 22 W
1/16/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears33 - 36 L
1/16/2018Fosston/Bagley34 - 42 L
1/23/2018Aitkin 18 - 51 L
1/23/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks51 - 13 W
(Tri)
1/25/2018Hibbing 43 - 33 W
(Dual)
1/30/2018Holdingford 40 - 26 W
1/30/2018Royalton/Upsala30 - 37 L
1/30/2018Kimball Area 38 - 34 W
2/2/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
2/5/2018GNK60 - 24 W
2/5/2018Virginia Area41 - 27 W
2/5/2018Mille Lacs Raiders45 - 36 W
2/17/2018Aitkin 0 - 0
2/17/2018Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
2/17/2018Mille Lacs Raiders48 - 36 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Berg
steve.bergsr@gmail.com
218-398-4674
Assistant Coach:
Kevin Gullickson
Korey Tibbets
Student Manager:
Danica Fairbanks

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Individual: Feb. 23-24, 2018
    Cass Lake -Bena H S


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499