Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Evan Tolkkinen K 10
5 Jason McDonald TE 12
7 Brady Miller * QB 12
8 Dylan Gilmer OE 10
9 Mike Shoultz QB 10
10 Jack Gafkjen OE 11
12 Nate Norman QB 11
14 Dmirti Paskach OE 11
18 Brett Norling * HB 12
19 Joe Emmer HB 12
20 Ben Laqua HB 12
21 Nate Meyers * HB 12
22 Kyle Moonen OE 12
24 Tony Moonen HB 11
27 Caleb Elkjer HB 11
30 Nick Schreyer HB 10
32 Matt Carson FB 10
33 Josh Schweiss HB 10
34 Harrison Bolzer HB 11
35 Aaron Wagner * FB 12
39 Sam Haley HB 12
40 Joel Koenecke HB 11
41 Austin Ahlstrom HB 10
42 Austin Neisen OE 12
44 Ben Meyers HB 10
52 James Otto OG 12
53 Dakota Heaton OG 12
54 Alex Blackwell C 11
55 Tucker Hart OT 10
56 Logan Pulis OT 11
58 Brandon Moe OG 11
60 Devin Russell OT 10
61 Nick Cayler OT 10
62 Walker Russek C 10
63 Sawyer Nelson OG 12
64 Andrew Andreasen OG 11
66 Jack Kvasnicka C 10
67 Tom Feda OT 11
68 Collin Cogley OG 11
70 Logan Hoiland C 11
71 Jake Weber OT 10
75 Nick Chorely OG 11
76 Carl Schaefbauer OT 11
77 Kevin Kneisl OT 11
80 Gabe Halonen OE 10
82 Mitch Jensen OE 11
86 Matt Kreklow TE 11
Schedule
8/29/2014Dassel-Cokato 13 - 12 W
9/5/2014New London-Spicer 21 - 28 L
9/12/2014Litchfield35 - 19 W
9/19/2014New Prague 17 - 31 L
9/26/2014Waconia 14 - 21 L
10/3/2014Hutchinson 7 - 46 L
10/10/2014Orono 21 - 39 L
10/15/2014Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian29 - 36 L
10/21/2014Big Lake 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Merrill Pavlovich
mandlpavlovich@charter.net
Assistant Coach:
Rick Haley, Greg Johnson, Mike Shoultz, Lindsay Wallace, Mike Pavlovich
Sean Peterson, Packer Bredeck, Mike Roering, Damon Clare, Jim Hall

State Tournament
November 6-22, 2014
Various Sites & TCF Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    Oct 21, 2014
    Oct 25, 2014
    Oct 31, 2014
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Holy Family Catholic/Southwest Christian 6-2-0
    New London-Spicer 5-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-1-0
    Waconia 2-1-0
    New Prague 2-2-0
    Orono 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 1-4-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499