Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano Tigers        (12-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Delano High School, Rockford High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Cole Virnig F 12
5 Mitchell Durst D 12
6 Dalton Shereck F 11
7 Kory Dunnigan F 10
8 Tucker Hart D 12
10 Jack Paulson F 12
11 Garrett Durst D 11
13 Adam Brown F 9
14 Justin Daly F 12
15 Tommy Peterson D 11
20 Matt Carson F 12
21 Joe Blanchard F 11
22 Chuck Campion D 10
23 Tanner Glasrud D 12
27 Michael Weber F 10
28 Quinn Daly F 11
29 Jackson Hjelle G 12
30 Aaron Kruse G 11
33 Evan Sivets F 12
34 Jack Voss F 11
35 Cade Lommel G 10
36 Hogan Williams F 11
39 Lucas Truax D 11
Schedule
11/25/2017East Grand Forks 3 - 2 W
12/1/2017Breck School1 - 2 L
12/5/2017Bloomington Kennedy 5 - 2 W
12/7/2017Chanhassen 2 - 1 W
12/14/2017Buffalo 0 - 1 L
12/16/2017Holy Family Catholic 2 - 4 L
12/19/2017Minneapolis5 - 2 W
12/22/2017Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer3 - 4 L
12/27/2017Hibbing/Chisholm5 - 2 W
12/28/2017Greenway / Nash-Kee1 - 5 L
12/29/2017Virginia/Mt Iron-Buhl5 - 1 W
1/5/2018Orono 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/9/2018New Prague 3 - 0 W
(ENG)
1/13/2018Wayzata 2 - 4 L
1/16/2018Waconia 8 - 1 W
1/18/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 1 - 0 W
1/20/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato2 - 3 L
1/23/2018Hutchinson 3 - 1 W
(ENG)
1/26/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 2 L
1/30/2018Orono 2 - 3 L
2/2/2018New Prague 1 - 3 L
2/8/2018Waconia 4 - 0 W
2/10/2018Blake School (The)1 - 3 L
2/13/2018Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato7 - 2 W
2/16/2018Hutchinson 2 - 0 W
2/24/2018Breck School0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gerrit van Bergen
gerrit.vanbergen@delanoschools.org
763-972-3365 ext. 3701
Assistant Coach:
Chad Wagner
Kevin Johnson, Robbie Stocker
Ron Guild
Student Manager:
Drew Jurek

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 21, 23, 24, 27, March 1,
    2018
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 11-2-1
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 9-4-0
    New Prague 5-5-2
    Delano Tigers 5-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 3-0-1
    Hutchinson 3-7-1
    Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1-6-1
    Waconia 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499