Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (0-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sydney York P 10
2 Kendall Dreger IF 10
3 Kaylee Giese P 9
4 Louisa Stowman OF 9
5 Olivia Jaunich P 11
6 Taylor Michael SS 10
7 Sydney Stansberry 3B 10
8 Kayla Swanson IF 12
9 Lexi Barduson P 11
10 Grace Danielson OF 7
11 Avery Smith IF 10
12 Tanna Peterson P 9
13 Jordan Spencer C 11
14 Ashlynn Kley IF 8
15 Ashley Brinkmann SS 11
16 Marissa Huikko C 9
17 Kaylie Scanlon C 8
18 Olivia Taylor 3B 11
Schedule
4/9/2019Mound Westonka 9 - 11 L
4/18/2019Annandale 2 - 5 L
4/18/2019Annandale 3 - 12 L
4/23/2019Hutchinson 11 - 8 W
4/25/2019Orono 1 - 11 L
4/30/2019New Prague 2 - 12 L
(6 innings)
5/2/2019Waconia 6 - 2 W
5/3/2019Dassel-Cokato 7 - 5 W
5/7/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
5/7/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
5/11/2019Jackson County Invitational0 - 0
5/11/2019East Ridge 0 - 5 L
5/11/2019Pine Island 10 - 0 W
5/14/2019Orono 9 - 10 L
5/15/2019Hutchinson 7 - 5 W
(8 innings)
5/16/2019New Prague 1 - 16 L
(4 innings)
5/17/2019Waconia 5 - 6 L
5/18/2019Apple Valley 12 - 14 L
5/18/2019Mankato West 6 - 7 L
5/18/2019Mankato West 0 - 0
5/21/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 16 L
(Section 6AAA)
5/28/2019Mound Westonka 7 - 16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
AnnaMarie Martino
annamarie.martino16@gmail.com
6127106850
Assistant Coach:
Emilie Kalvig
Lindsey Westphal
Megan Vargo

State Tournament
June 6-7, 2019
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2019
    Monday, May 20 - High Seed
    Tuesday, May 21 - High Seed
    Wednesday, May 22 rain date
    Thursday, May 23 - High Seed
    Friday, May 24 rain date
    Tuesday, May 28:Delano - Wed May 29 rain date
    Thurs, May 30: Delano
    Fri, May 31: Delano
    High Seed and Delano
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    Litchfield 11-3-0
    New Prague 9-1-0
    Rockford 9-5-0
    Annandale 7-7-0
    Orono 6-2-0
    Waconia 5-5-0
    Dassel-Cokato 5-10-0
    Hutchinson 4-6-0
    New London-Spicer 4-6-0
    Mound Westonka 4-7-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Delano 0-1-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499