Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (10-8-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Wright County Conference Champs - Section 5AA Champions


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alyssa Trautman 12
0 Bella Molitor 7
0 Brandi Sleypen 12
0 Charlie Kolstad 10
0 Courtney Rajewsky 10
0 Elise Larson 10
0 Emma Condon 9
0 Hannah Nellis 11
0 Katherine Degn 9
0 Lindsey Dreger 11
0 Lydia Ramstad 11
0 Maria Molitor 10
0 Meghan Staunton 10
0 Nicole Pupp 11
0 Olivia Bekala 8
Schedule
8/24/2017Princeton 0 - 0
8/24/2017Roseville Area 0 - 0
8/24/2017Brainerd 0 - 0 T
(1st - Tie)
8/25/2017Wayzata 1 - 6 L
8/25/2017Mounds View 2 - 5 L
8/26/2017Columbia Heights 0 - 0
8/26/2017Minneapolis South 0 - 0
8/26/2017St. Paul Central 0 - 0
8/29/2017Hopkins 2 - 5 L
8/31/2017Crookston 4 - 3 W
8/31/2017Litchfield 1 - 6 L
9/5/2017Mound Westonka 3 - 4 L
9/7/2017Orono 2 - 5 L
9/8/2017Thief River Falls 5 - 2 W
9/12/2017Hutchinson 2 - 5 L
9/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 4 - 3 W
9/16/2017Owatonna H.S.2 - 5 L
9/16/2017Lake City 5 - 2 W
9/16/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 4 - 3 W
9/19/2017New Prague 6 - 1 W
9/21/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 0 W
9/23/2017Monticello 6 - 1 W
9/23/2017Park Center 7 - 0 W
9/23/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.5 - 2 W
9/30/2017Elk River High School1 - 6 L
10/5/2017Anoka 4 - 3 W
10/9/2017Wayzata 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kim Finn
klfinn@frontiernet.net
763-972-9336
Assistant Coach:
Ruth Clark
Sue Ross

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2017
    TEAM
    October 3, 4, 5
    Semis October 9 and 10
    Finals - October 12

    INDIVIDUAL
    Prelim Rounds
    October 16
    Semis and Finals
    October 17


    High Seed
    Semis @ Baseline

    Finals @ Baseline Tennis

    Individual Tournament @ Reed-Sweatt


  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 4-0-0
    Annandale 3-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Holy Family Catholic 2-1-0
    Delano 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    New Prague 1-4-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499