Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (10-8-3)
red.gif
white.gif
Wright County Conference Champs - Section 5AA Champions


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bella Molitor 8
0 Charlie Kolstad 11
0 Elise Larson 11
0 Emma Condon 10
0 Hannah Nellis 12
0 Katherine Degn 10
0 Kendall Dreger 10
0 Lindsey Dreger 12
0 Lydia Ramstad 12
0 Madeline Ess 12
0 Maria Molitor 11
0 Meghan Staunton 11
0 Nicole Pupp 12
0 Olivia Bekala 9
0 Piper Kvasnicka 12
Schedule
8/18/2018Jordan 3 - 4 L
8/18/2018St. Paul Central 7 - 0 W
8/18/2018St. John's Prep/St. Cloud Cathedral7 - 0 W
8/23/2018Brainerd 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
8/24/2018Wayzata 0 - 0 T
(Rain Out)
8/27/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.5 - 2 W
8/28/2018Mound Westonka 6 - 1 W
9/4/2018Litchfield 2 - 5 L
9/6/2018Orono 3 - 4 L
9/11/2018Hutchinson 3 - 4 L
9/13/2018Holy Family Catholic 7 - 0 W
9/15/2018Eden Prairie 2 - 5 L
9/15/2018Bloomington Jefferson 7 - 0 W
9/15/2018Minneapolis South 6 - 1 W
9/18/2018New Prague 7 - 0 W
9/19/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0 T
(Rain Out)
9/24/2018Hopkins 2 - 5 L
9/25/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 7 - 0 W
9/29/2018Elk River High School2 - 5 L
9/29/2018Osakis 4 - 3 W
9/29/2018Buffalo 3 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kim Finn
kim,finn@delanoschools.org
763-972-3365 Ext. 1201
Assistant Coach:
Ruth Clark
Sue Ross

State Tournament
October 23-26, 2018
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2019
    TEAM
    October 1,2,3
    Semis October 7 and 8
    Finals - October 10

    INDIVIDUAL
    Prelim Rounds
    October 14
    Semis and Finals
    October 15


    High Seed
    Semis @ Baseline

    Finals @ Baseline Tennis

    Individual Tournament @ Reed-Sweatt


  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Orono 4-0-0
    Litchfield 3-0-0
    New London-Spicer 3-0-0
    Hutchinson 3-1-0
    Delano 2-2-0
    Mound Westonka 2-2-0
    Annandale 1-3-0
    New Prague 1-3-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-1
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-4-1
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499