Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Baker, Matt 11
0 Balsiger, Jack 11
0 Bergh, Adam 11
0 Bergh, Jacob 9
0 Carlson, Austin 10
0 Colanino, Joey 12
0 Diaz-Mora, Jorge 10
0 Esler, Cole 10
0 Frank, Mitchell 11
0 Hajas, Edward 11
0 Hartman, Joseph 11
0 Hendrickson, Jacob 9
0 Jensen, Nathan 10
0 Johnson, Logan 9
0 Klein, Jackson 9
0 Knop, Kellen 11
0 Lee, Duncan 11
0 Lee, Iain 9
0 Leukuma, Nathan 11
0 Lind, Noah 10
0 Lynch, Hayden 11
0 Magner, Jack 10
0 McCullough, Ian 10
0 McIntire, Dylan 10
0 McMahan, Andrew 11
0 Morrissette, Christian 9
0 Nuytten, Gentry 9
0 O'Neill, Terron 11
0 Olson, Anthony 9
0 Otto, Simon 11
0 Palan, Andrew 10
0 Pappas, Tate 11
0 Paulson, Carter 9
0 Poll, Spencer 11
0 Reardon, Matthew 11
0 Rieder, Cody 12
0 Rightler, Ashton 10
0 Robinson, Cameron 11
0 Rodriguez, Isayas 10
0 Roepke, Gage 9
0 Russell, Jack 12
0 Scanlan, Ryan 12
0 Schmidt, Cole 8
0 Schow, Mason 9
0 Schrein, Caleb 10
0 Schuler, Sam 10
0 Sharpe, Nathan 11
0 Sorenson, Andrew 11
0 Tolkkinen, Collin 10
0 Treptau, Logan 10
0 Ulferts, Hunter 10
0 Wissbroecker, Jordan 9
0 Yoraway, Jack 9
0 Zens, Caden 8
0 Zens, Justin 8
Schedule
4/9/2019Orono Invitational0 - 0
4/11/2019Belle Plaine Invite0 - 0
4/16/2019WCC Triangular0 - 0
4/18/2019Annandale Invitational0 - 0
4/23/2019WCC Quad0 - 0
4/25/2019WCC Quad0 - 0
4/25/2019Delano Invitational0 - 0
4/30/2019WCC Quad0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team0 - 0
5/14/2019WCC Championship0 - 0
5/23/2019Rockford Invite0 - 0
5/29/2019Section 2AA Championships0 - 0
5/31/2019Section 2AA Championships0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mitch Rue
mitch.rue@delanoschools.org
763-972-3365 ext. 1860
Assistant Coach:
Erik Peterson
Jackson Lindquist
Matt Nohner

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Wright County Standings
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499