Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (30-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Erin Norling RH 9
2 Emma Hohn DS 11
3 Brooke Lemke DS 11
4 Shelby Seurer MH 12
5 Kristin Kreklow S 11
6 Kaelyn Kilbo S 11
7 Elle Heinonen LI 12
8 Kalley Koch RH 11
10 Brittni Heinonen MH 10
11 Alex Wittinger MH 11
13 Tori Hanson OH 9
15 Bria Barfnecht OH 11
Schedule
8/23/2013Shakopee 25-18, 25-12, 29-27 W
8/27/2013Buffalo 23-25, 25-21, 21-25, 18-25 L
9/3/2013Waconia 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-6 W
9/10/2013New London-Spicer 25-19, 25-23, 25-11 W
9/14/2013Winona 25-17, 24-26, 15-5 W
9/14/2013Brainerd 25-14, 25-12 W
9/14/2013New Prague 25-15, 25-16 W
9/14/2013Osseo 25-21, 22-25, 7-15 L
9/16/2013Watertown-Mayer 25-8, 25-11, 25-17 W
9/19/2013Annandale 25-10, 25-11, 25-13 W
9/23/2013Litchfield 25-13, 25-10, 25-17 W
9/24/2013St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-20, 25-16, 25-17 W
9/26/2013Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-9, 25-16, 25-16 W
9/28/2013Holy Family Catholic 25-21, 25-12 W
9/28/2013Belle Plaine 25-22, 25-22 W
9/28/2013Tartan 25-13, 25-10 W
9/28/2013Minnetonka 32-34, 26-24, 15-13 W
9/28/2013Chanhassen 25-21, 25-27, 8-15 L
10/1/2013Holy Family Catholic 25-8, 25-11, 25-19 W
10/3/2013Mound Westonka 25-13, 25-11, 25-11 W
10/8/2013Dassel-Cokato 25-14, 25-16, 25-13 W
10/10/2013Orono 25-20, 25-16, 25-16 W
10/11/2013Nevis 25-13, 25-16 W
10/11/2013Minneapolis Southwest 25-21, 21-25, 15-9 W
10/12/2013Champlin Park 25-17, 25-18 W
10/12/2013Buffalo 25-15, 25-20 W
10/12/2013Hopkins 25-22, 22-25, 15-10 W
10/14/2013Hutchinson 25-12, 25-13, 25-15 W
10/25/2013Mankato West 25-20, 25-22, 25-23 W
10/29/2013Waconia 26-24, 25-21, 25-18 W
11/2/2013Chaska 25-22, 25-23, 12-25, 18-25, 15-11 W
11/7/2013Grand Rapids 25-18, 25-14, 25-14 W
11/8/2013Osseo 25-9, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21 W
11/9/2013Eagan 13-25, 29-27, 24-26, 25-21, 12-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rebecca Rue
rrue@delano.k12.mn.us
763-972-3365 ext. 3702
Assistant Coach:
Erin Olson - JV
Rachel Kunde - C Squad
Student Manager:
Anika Paulson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2013
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct 23, 2013
    Oct 25, 2013
    Oct 29, 2013


    Nov 02, 2013




    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Delano 10-0-0
    Waconia 9-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-2-0
    Orono 6-4-0
    New London-Spicer 5-5-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-5-0
    Hutchinson 4-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 4-6-0
    Litchfield 3-7-0
    Annandale 1-9-0
    Mound Westonka 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499