Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (17-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Erin Norling OH 12
2 Annika Moen DS 11
3 Amy Lundquist OH 11
6 Ellie Michael S 11
7 Brynn Heinonen S 10
8 Vanessa Garrett MH 12
9 Megan Burgstaler MH 11
10 Ali Findley RH 11
11 Abbie Palmer DS 12
12 Isabel Fink DS 12
13 Tori Hanson OH 12
15 Kenzie Cayler LI 10
Schedule
8/26/2016Big Lake 25-19, 25-15, 25-15 W
8/30/2016Maple Grove 24-26, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 15-17 L
9/1/2016Buffalo 25-23, 25-15, 25-10 W
9/6/2016Annandale 25-19, 25-9, 25-14 W
9/8/2016Dassel-Cokato 25-8, 25-20, 25-22 W
9/13/2016Watertown-Mayer 25-18, 26-24, 19-25, 25-16 W
9/15/2016Holy Family Catholic 25-23, 25-15, 25-21 W
9/17/2016Bloomington Kennedy 25-11, 25-14 W
9/17/2016Winona 20-25, 22-25 L
9/17/2016Mahtomedi 25-14, 18-25, 6-15 L
9/17/2016Elk River 25-23, 22-25, 12-15 L
9/20/2016Mound Westonka 25-20, 27-25, 25-11 W
9/22/2016Osseo 22-25, 26-24, 25-20, 19-25, 9-15 L
9/29/2016Orono 25-22, 25-17, 25-18 W
10/1/2016Roseville Area 25-22,14-25, 15-11 W
10/1/2016Concordia Academy-Roseville21-25, 25-21, 11-15 L
10/1/2016Blaine 26-24, 15-25, 15-10 W
10/3/2016New Life Academy of Woodbury25-16,25-15 W
10/4/2016Hutchinson 19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 21-25 L
10/7/2016Bemidji 25-15, 25-11 W
10/7/2016Wayzata 17-25, 25-17, 12-15 L
10/8/2016Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12-25, 13-25 L
10/8/2016Wadena-Deer Creek 25-21, 25-21 W
10/8/2016Totino-Grace 22-25, 25-17, 15-6 W
10/11/2016Waconia 25-10, 15-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
10/13/2016St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-21, 21-25, 22-25, 25-18, 12-15 L
10/18/2016New Prague 25-22, 18-25, 25-22, 25-21 W
10/25/2016Park Center 25-10, 25-17, 25-12 W
10/27/2016Osseo 17-25, 25-20, 13-25, 23-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rebecca Rue
becca.rue@delanoschools.org
763-972-3365 ext. 3702
Assistant Coach:
Rachel Kunde, Jen Wiese, Megan Halbleib
Student Manager:
Brianna Goldbeck
Dom Latterelle

State Tournament
November 10-12, 2016
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2016
    Play-in - October 25
    Quarters - October 27
    Semis - November 2


    Finals - November 5


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Anoka High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Litchfield 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 4-3-0
    Delano 3-2-0
    Orono 2-2-0
    Rockford 2-3-0
    New Prague 2-3-0
    Hutchinson 2-3-0
    New London-Spicer 1-1-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-3-0
    Annandale 1-4-0
    Mound Westonka 1-5-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499