Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (10-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Diaz, Jorge 9
106 Kroells, Tyson 10
106 Quast, Aiden 9
113 Boecker, David 9
113 Scherer, Clete 8
113 Scherer, Wally 9
113 Sieben, Devyn 8
113 Sjomeling, Reier 11
113 Williams, Bhodi 9
120 McIntire, Dylan 9
120 Sjomeling, Parker 8
120 Vanderlinde, Leo 8
120 Vaughn, Taylor 9
126 Kroells, Tanner 11
126 Navarrete, Adrian 10
126 Tschudi, Carson 9
138 Morra, Edoardo 10
145 Lynch, Hayden 10
145 Quast, Ethan 11
145 Rasmussen, Ryan 9
145 Tschudi, Camden 12
152 Rasmussen, Eric 10
160 Beniek, Easton 9
160 McCune, Eli 10
170 Harder, Max 9
170 McDonald, Jacob 12
170 Schmidt, Reed 9
182 Horobin, George 11
182 McClay, Chase 8
182 Russek, Weston 9
182 Russell, Jack 11
182 Sorenson, Andrew 10
182 vanSytzama, Carson 11
195 Baker, Matt 10
195 Hajas, Edward 10
195 Poll, Spencer 10
195 Streachek, Saul 8
195 Streachek, Simon 9
220 Hajas, Steven 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Fridley Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place - 200.5 Pts)
12/7/2017Litchfield 40 - 30 W
12/7/2017Dassel-Cokato 48 - 21 W
12/9/2017Delano Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place - 227 Pts)
12/14/2017Orono 52 - 12 W
12/16/2017Elk River 44 - 25 W
12/16/2017Albany 39 - 36 W
12/16/2017Foley 21 - 33 L
12/21/2017Hutchinson H.S.27 - 42 L
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red Tournament0 - 0  
(12th Place (85 Teams))
1/5/2018Cambridge-Isanti 19 - 48 L
1/5/2018Staples Motley 45 - 19 W
1/11/2018Waconia 32 - 27 W
1/12/2018Becker 54 - 9 W
1/12/2018Little Falls H.S.30 - 44 L
1/18/2018New Prague 31 - 30 W
1/18/2018Northfield H.S.41 - 24 W
1/19/2018North Branch Invitational0 - 0
1/26/2018Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
2/1/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/3/2018Armstrong Dual Tournament0 - 0
2/8/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
2/15/2018Section 2AA0 - 0
2/17/2018Section 2AA Championships0 - 0
2/23/2018Section 2AA Individual Tournament0 - 0
2/24/2018Section 2AA Individual Tournament0 - 0
3/1/2018MSHSL State Tournament0 - 0
3/2/2018MSHSL State Tournament0 - 0
3/3/2018MSHSL State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Olson
jeff.olson@delanoschools.org
763-972-3365 ext. 3006
Assistant Coach:
Mike Stoudt, Ben Scherer
Sean Roff, Dan Tschudi, Cody Socher
Tim Schrupp, John Zerull, Matt Hammerlund
Student Manager:
Taylor Snoke

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 23 & 24, 2018





    Mankato West High School

    Unknown Standings
    Delano 3-1-0
    Thief River Falls 0-0-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 0-0-0
    GNK 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499