Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano-Rockford        (8-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Karita Haugsboe G 11
1 Grace Ward F 9
3 Ashley Johnson F 9
4 Ellis Rold D 11
5 Kylee Heinzen M 10
6 Meg Mauch M 8
7 Anna Keranen M 12
8 Lily Moonen D 10
9 Crosby Gilmore F 11
10 Lindsey Dreger D 12
11 Emily Olson M 12
12 Haley Vanderlinde F 11
14 Kylah Link M 8
15 Olivia Condon D 11
16 Lillian Lindberg D 10
17 Gracie Peterson F 12
18 Clair Moonen G 11
19 Alexis Oldenburg D 12
20 Taylor Tool D 7
23 Lucy Vanderlinde F 7
25 McKenna Allen M 8
Schedule
4/15/2019Buffalo H.S.4 - 14 L
4/18/2019Shakopee 7 - 14 L
4/22/2019Orono 11 - 17 L
4/23/2019Chaska 9 - 5 W
4/25/2019Waconia 18 - 1 W
4/29/2019Hutchinson 12 - 13 L
5/2/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.6 - 5 W
(OT)
5/6/2019MWHS / PA / HCA20 - 8 W
5/9/2019Orono 12 - 10 W
5/13/2019Waconia 19 - 1 W
5/16/2019Hutchinson 8 - 9 L
(OT)
5/20/2019Holy Family Catholic 8 - 6 W
5/23/2019MWHS / PA / HCA15 - 10 W
5/30/2019Chanhassen 2 - 20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mindy Evers
coachmindy@icloud.com
Assistant Coach:
Monica Kunkel
Student Manager:
John Kenison
Trent Peterson

State Tournament
June 11-15, 2019
Minnetonka & Chanhassen
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 28, 2019 (pigtail)
    May 30, 2019
    June 3, 2019
    June 5, 2019
    High Seed
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Hutchinson 7-0-0
    Delano-Rockford 7-3-0
    Orono 4-3-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499