Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano Rockford        (7-4-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ashley Johnson D 9
4 Mary Beth Kivisto D 10
7 Anna Keranen W 12
8 Lily Moonen D 10
9 Anna Kivisto D 12
10 Chloe Kuechle C 11
11 Emily Olson W 12
13 Alex Von Holtum F 9
14 Meghan Staunton D 11
15 Ava Reierson F 8
16 Grace Daly F 10
19 Lauren Rizzardi F 10
21 Annika Reierson D 11
22 Jori Ranallo F 10
23 Sydney Stansberry F 10
24 Taylor Michael F 10
25 Kylee Heinzen F 10
26 Meg Mauch D 8
33 Claudia Schmidt G 10
37 Grace Glasrud G 11
Schedule
11/16/2018North Wright County River Hawks0 - 0
11/17/2018New Ulm Eagles5 - 1 W
11/20/2018Willmar 6 - 0 W
11/24/2018Dodge County Wildcats3 - 1 W
11/27/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 1 L
11/30/2018Thief River Falls1 - 2 L
12/1/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/4/2018Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
12/11/2018New Prague 0 - 1 L
12/15/2018Orono 0 - 0
12/18/2018Waconia 8 - 1 W
12/22/2018Chisago Lakes 6 - 4 W
12/26/2018Marshall School, Duluth1 - 0 W
12/28/2018Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota3 - 4 L
1/4/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian3 - 3 T
1/8/2019Hutchinson 5 - 1 W
1/12/2019Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato0 - 0
1/15/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
1/18/2019New Prague 0 - 0
1/22/2019Orono 0 - 0
1/25/2019Waconia 3 - 1 W
1/31/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
2/2/2019Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 1 T
2/8/2019Waconia 5 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jackie Johnson
jackie.johnson@delanoschools.org
Assistant Coach:
Amber Schaack
Ethan Preisler
Josh Lunderby
Student Manager:
Ellie Nolan
Michelle Tormanen

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb 7, 2019
    Feb 9, 2019
    Feb 14, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus

  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 9-0-4
    Holy Family Catholic 9-2-1
    Hutchinson 7-4-2
    Delano Rockford 2-1-1
    Orono 0-2-1
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499