Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (18-3-1)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jack Benson IF 11
2 Bryce Weber OF 11
3 Ben Barnd IF 10
4 Sam Kulesa IF 12
5 Matt Kulesa IF 10
6 Sam McNosky IF 12
7 James Pfarr P 11
11 Charlie Rubendall IF 12
15 Maxwel Gruidl IF 12
18 Sebastian Cross IF 12
19 James Benson III IF 9
21 Benton Scott IF 12
23 Sam Parenteau P 12
24 Gavin Taylor OF 12
25 Luke Timmerman C 12
26 Grayson Green IF 10
33 Stephen Weiler IF 11
34 Sam Schultz C 10
42 John Watkins P 10
Schedule
4/5/2019St. Anthony Village 4 - 0 W
4/9/2019Bloomington Kennedy 10 - 9 W
4/16/2019Concordia Academy8 - 1 W
4/17/2019Richfield 12 - 9 W
4/24/2019Minneapolis Southwest 1 - 8 L
4/26/2019Hill-Murray School11 - 3 W
4/29/2019St. Anthony Village 1 - 0 W
5/1/2019St. Agnes 8 - 3 W
5/3/2019Park Center 10 - 1 W
5/6/2019Columbia Heights 5 - 1 W
5/7/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy7 - 4 W
5/10/2019Minneapolis Washburn 12 - 2 W
(5 innings)
5/11/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School3 - 2 W
5/14/2019Minnehaha Academy3 - 2 W
5/17/2019Academy of Holy Angels0 - 1 L
5/17/2019Academy of Holy Angels0 - 1 L
5/21/2019Fridley 2 - 1 W
(Rescheduled from 4/22)
5/24/2019St. Paul Central 6 - 4 W
5/30/2019St. Paul Harding 18 - 0 W
(Section 4AAA First Round)
6/1/2019Fridley 4 - 1 W
(Section 4AAA)
6/3/2019Hill-Murray School6 - 3 W
(Section 4AAA)
6/6/2019To Be Determined0 - 0 T
(Section 4AAA Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Douge Schildgen
douge.schildgen@delasalle.com
612-676-7682
Assistant Coach:
David Jeffries, Brother Ryan Anderson, FSC
Greg Schildgen (varsity asst.), Matt Tessmer (varstiy asst.)
Kris Long, Michael Dykema
Student Manager:
Jeno Broschfsky

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    May 26, 28, 30
    June 2, 4, 2020



    High Seed, Northwestern, CHS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 6-1-0
    DeLaSalle 6-1-0
    Columbia Heights 5-2-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 4-3-0
    Concordia Academy 3-3-0
    St. Agnes 2-5-0
    St. Anthony Village 1-2-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 1-6-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499