Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (27-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Seek 24th State Title in School History in 2018-19


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
10 Tyrell Terry G 12
11 Amir Whitlock G 11
12 Keijuan White G 10
13 Julian Wright G 12
14 Evan Boyd G 10
15 Kameron Givens G 12
20 Andrew Irvin G 11
22 Semaj Hart F 11
23 Jamison Battle F 12
24 Cade Haskins F 10
25 Kresean Greer G 12
32 Matthew Seawood F 11
44 Jalen Travis F 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Eden Prairie 76 - 66 W
12/4/2018St. Cloud Apollo 85 - 50 W
12/8/2018Wayzata 70 - 49 W
12/14/2018North 74 - 79 L
12/21/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School56 - 45 W
12/27/2018Findlay Prep (NV)68 - 78 L
12/28/2018Mountain Brook (AL)63 - 62 W
12/29/2018Yankton (SD)65 - 71 L
1/8/2019Minneapolis North Community H.S.66 - 57 W
1/10/2019Concordia Academy-Roseville67 - 35 W
1/15/2019Brooklyn Center 84 - 59 W
1/17/2019Academy of Holy Angels96 - 63 W
1/19/2019Sun Prairie (WI)61 - 72 L
1/22/2019Fridley 82 - 49 W
1/26/2019DesMoines (IA) North76 - 64 W
2/1/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy86 - 48 W
2/5/2019St. Agnes 120 - 28 W
2/6/2019Hopkins 75 - 67 W
2/8/2019Academy of Holy Angels82 - 60 W
2/12/2019Columbia Heights 78 - 34 W
2/15/2019Fridley 75 - 34 W
2/16/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 83 - 63 W
2/19/2019Brooklyn Center 110 - 39 W
2/23/2019Minnehaha Academy71 - 79 L
2/26/2019St. Anthony Village 74 - 37 W
3/1/2019Columbia Heights 87 - 52 W
3/5/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 68 - 25 W
(Section 6AAA Quarterfinal)
3/9/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.98 - 47 W
(Section 6AAA Semifinal)
3/14/2019Waconia 78 - 63 W
(Section 6AAA Championship)
3/20/2019Bemidji 76 - 45 W
(State AAA Quarterfinal)
3/21/2019Princeton 93 - 54 W
(State AAA Semifinal)
3/23/2019Waseca 63 - 56 W
(State AAA Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Bledsoe
travis.bledsoe@delasalle.com
763-447-0037
Assistant Coach:
C team--Walter Franklin `10, Dannie Young `10, Lamonte Hall '11
JV Coach -- David Collier '99, JV Assistant -- Kyle Huggar '10
Varsity Assts. -- Todd Anderson, Dan Rubischko, Thomas Gorilla (9 Gold Coach & varsity assistant),
Student Manager:
Eldrick Dossavi-Alipoeh, JW Person, Jake Sullivan, Darlington Yonly
JV Managers: Blake Rudnik, Andre Dukes II, Gabriel Unongo

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    March 5, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019

    High Seed
    High Seed
    Chanhassen HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 12-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 8-3-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 5-3-0
    Columbia Heights 5-6-0
    Fridley 4-5-0
    Brooklyn Center 3-4-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 1-4-0
    St. Anthony Village 1-5-0
    St. Agnes 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499