Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (24-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Reach 2018 State Tourney; Ninth Trip Since 2006


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Savannah White G 9
3 Leah Dengerud G 9
5 Mary Claire Francois C 12
10 Alexis Cochran-Starr G 11
11 Kiani Lockett G 9
12 Maguire Murphy G 10
13 I'Tianna Salaam G 9
15 Sydney Runsewe F 9
20 Elecia Stevenson G 10
21 Nora Francois C 10
22 Nurjei Weems F 11
23 Mya Williams F 9
24 Elaina Jones F 12
30 Isabella Benjamin G 10
33 Kate Graham G 12
35 Ava Wood G 9
Schedule
11/23/2018LaCrosse (WI) Aquinas45 - 67 L
11/24/2018Holy Family Catholic 61 - 49 W
12/1/2018Alexandria Area 49 - 59 L
12/7/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 58 - 63 L
12/13/2018Visitation 50 - 19 W
12/15/2018Grand Rapids 67 - 59 W
12/20/2018Eau Claire (WI) Memorial47 - 40 W
12/21/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School40 - 60 L
1/8/2019St. Anthony Village 58 - 39 W
1/11/2019Columbia Heights 77 - 26 W
1/12/2019Moorhead 44 - 38 W
1/17/2019Academy of Holy Angels63 - 51 W
1/22/2019Fridley 77 - 39 W
1/24/2019Hopkins 49 - 93 L
2/1/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy61 - 47 W
2/5/2019St. Agnes 63 - 20 W
2/9/2019Concordia Academy-Roseville70 - 49 W
2/12/2019Columbia Heights 74 - 14 W
2/15/2019Fridley 80 - 53 W
2/16/2019Cretin-Derham Hall 75 - 59 W
2/18/2019Academy of Holy Angels55 - 38 W
2/21/2019Maranatha Christian Academy72 - 59 W
2/23/2019Minnehaha Academy88 - 59 W
2/28/2019Mahtomedi 81 - 51 W
(Section 4AAA Quarterfinal)
3/2/2019St. Paul Como Park H.S.68 - 54 W
(Section 4AAA Semifinal)
3/7/2019Totino-Grace 65 - 49 W
(Section 4AAA Championship)
3/13/2019Hibbing H.S.61 - 53 W
(State AAA Quarterfinal)
3/14/2019Academy of Holy Angels61 - 59 W
(State AAA Semifinal)
3/16/2019Becker 56 - 40 W
(State AAA Championship Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tanysha Scott
tanysha.scott@delasalle.com
612-859-4310
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Ellis-Milan and Ricky Hill (varsity assistants)
CJ Hallman (C head coach & varsity assistant)
Sadiqah Jihad
Student Manager:
Rayo Daniel, Sabriah Rendo, Imelda Mongo, Emma Copeland

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Feb. 227, 2020
    Feb. 29, 2020 5/7:00
    March 5, 2020 7:00
    High Seed
    East Ridge
    East Ridge
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    DeLaSalle 10-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 9-3-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 7-3-0
    Fridley 5-6-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 4-2-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    Visitation 0-0-0
    St. Agnes 0-0-0
    St. Anthony Village 0-3-0
    Columbia Heights 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499