Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (4-5-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Earn Seven State Berths in Past 11 Years


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gavin Taylor RB 12
2 Julian Wright WR 12
3 James Pfarr QB 11
4 Kresean Greer WR 12
5 Kameron Givens DB 12
6 Grayson Green LB 10
7 Brandon Hoban LB 9
8 Miles Camery S 11
9 Gabe Amore WR 11
10 Jamison Battle WR 12
11 Julien Ball QB 9
12 Kobe Franks FS 11
13 Nathan Thomas S 12
14 Aidan Criner DB 10
17 Joe Mason III WR 10
21 Logan Willhite-Xiong RB 11
23 Isaac Hill Jr. WR 9
28 Julian Kimmel DB 11
30 David Clancy LB 9
31 Jobe Monroe WR 10
32 Aidan McCauley WR 9
33 Noah Streefland WR 10
34 Marcus Hunter RB 10
35 Davarion Hart WR 9
38 Liam Burns WR 10
45 Colin Coughlan-Smith WR 10
50 Riley Thompson OL 10
51 Tyler Carns C 12
52 Henry Deinema OL 11
56 Corey Hines LB 12
58 Sam Jorgenson LB 11
60 John Watkins LB 10
61 Nicolas Alba LB 11
64 Anthony Harris OL 12
65 Finn Buffington OL 9
70 Andrey Garbish OL 11
71 Jalen Travis OL 11
72 Joshua Biermaier OL 10
74 Darious Reynolds OL 11
75 Devan Riley OL 11
81 Frank Humphreys LB 9
86 Amir Everett WR 9
88 De'Juan Simmons RB 9
Schedule
8/31/2018Richfield 57 - 19 W
9/7/2018Simley 32 - 46 L
9/14/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School7 - 47 L
9/21/2018Academy of Holy Angels7 - 21 L
9/29/2018Hill-Murray School28 - 0 W
10/5/2018Park Center 21 - 3 W
10/12/2018Orono 30 - 48 L
10/17/2018St. Louis Park 13 - 51 L
10/23/2018Minneapolis South 35 - 7 W
(Section 4AAAA Quarterfinal)
10/27/2018Fridley 20 - 42 L
(Section 4AAAA Semifinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
CJ Hallman
cj.hallman@delasalle.com
612-6767-690
Assistant Coach:
Alexander Robinson '06, Johnnie Metters '11, Billy Hart '15, Kunle Ayinde, Nick Jenkins, Marquise Thompson, Herman Johnson (C coach), Cody Rice
Eric Bohnhoff, Chuck Gilbert, Spencer Reeves
Kyle Huggar '10, Chas Lemon '09, Ron Rice

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAAA Tournament
    2019
    October 22
    Quarterfinals
    7pm
    October 26 Semifinals
    1pm
    November 1 Finals. 7pm
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban Red Standings
    DeLaSalle 2-5-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 1-0-0
    Orono 1-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 1-0-0
    Richfield 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499