Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (12-10-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minnehaha Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Leo Kloos D 10
7 Ethan Lessard F 10
8 Henry Deinema F 11
9 Henry Frisell D 11
10 Tommy Sedgwick D 12
11 John Diem F 11
12 Trent LeVahn D 11
14 Berkley Duckson D 11
16 Connor Nelson F 10
17 Carl Martin F 12
18 AJ Beugen F 10
19 Will Berlin F 12
20 Bryce Becker F 11
22 Nick Coryell D 10
24 Rutger Hoekstra F 10
26 Hunter Greshowak F 11
31 Brandon Lucas G 12
33 Patrick Anderson G 9
Schedule
11/23/2018Duluth Denfeld 5 - 6 L
11/24/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area3 - 2 W
12/1/2018Albert Lea 4 - 3 W
12/4/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/8/2018Minneapolis0 - 0
12/11/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota1 - 6 L
12/13/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer0 - 7 L
12/20/2018Mankato West 4 - 6 L
12/29/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 7 L
12/31/2018Mounds View 0 - 1 L
1/3/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 13 L
1/10/2019Blake School (The)0 - 10 L
1/15/2019Breck School0 - 5 L
1/17/2019Providence Academy1 - 10 L
1/22/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 2 L
1/26/2019Hopkins 0 - 0
1/31/2019Blake School (The)2 - 8 L
2/1/2019Southwest Christian3 - 7 L
2/5/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
2/8/2019Breck School4 - 8 L
2/9/2019Providence Academy1 - 8 L
2/14/2019St. Paul Johnson0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Hoekstra
jhoekstra@teambottles.com
952-200-1934
Assistant Coach:
Ed Aguirre, Steve Wendorf
Patrick Hellier
Robin Moore, Tyler King

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 19 & 20, 2019 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich & Roseville)
    Feb 21 & 22, 2019
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Feb 26, 2019 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 1, 2019 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Blake (The) 6-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 4-3-0
    Breck 3-3-0
    Providence Academy 2-4-0
    Minnehaha Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499