Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (11-3-3)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Building Upon Twelve Straight Winning Seasons


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Daniel Schmidt G 11
1 Will Hagg G 12
2 Sean Uldrich D 11
3 Romario Villagomez D 12
4 Chase Taylor A 10
5 William Hoyt A 9
6 Jacob Benjamin D 12
7 Roberto Catano M 9
8 Jake Sullivan M 11
9 Makete Fru A 12
10 Jake Proeschel A 12
11 Chris Kussow A 11
12 Keenan O'Neill D 12
13 Jimmy Farah A 12
14 Parker Swenson A 12
15 Erik Brewer D 12
16 Leo Guarin A 10
17 Will White A 12
18 Sam Goetz M 11
19 Will Sylvain D 9
20 Ian Nielsen-Hart M 10
21 Carlos Robles M 9
Schedule
8/24/2017St. Cloud Cathedral H.S.2 - 1 W
8/25/2017St. Cloud Apollo 1 - 1 T
8/29/2017Orono 1 - 1 T
(OT)
8/31/2017Blake School (The)1 - 4 L
9/5/2017Mankato East 1 - 0 W
9/9/2017Hill-Murray School1 - 0 W
9/11/2017Columbia Heights 2 - 2 T
9/14/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville6 - 1 W
9/16/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 5 - 0 W
9/19/2017Brooklyn Center 4 - 1 W
9/21/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy2 - 0 W
9/26/2017Fridley 5 - 1 W
9/28/2017Academy of Holy Angels1 - 5 L
9/30/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 2 L
10/3/2017St. Agnes 6 - 0 W
10/6/2017St. Anthony Village 5 - 3 W
10/12/2017Lincoln International/Career Pathways2 - 0 W
(Section First Round)
10/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 3 L
(Section Quarterfinal)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Pribyl
adam.pribyl@delasalle.com
612-676-7676
Assistant Coach:
Keaton Peterson (JV), George Juarez and Joey Farah (B),Victor Guzman and Patrick Engel (C)
Martin Brown Jr, John Pucci
Student Manager:
Jack Odegard, Madi Gebeck, Mary Scott, Shayla O'Brien, Cassandra Dahl

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Oct 9 (play in),10, 12, 14, 17,
    19, 2017
    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Academy of Holy Angels 8-0-0
    DeLaSalle 6-1-1
    Columbia Heights 5-1-1
    St. Anthony Village 3-3-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 3-5-0
    Fridley 2-3-0
    St. Agnes 1-5-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-3-0
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499