Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
DeLaSalle High School        (5-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Islanders Looking to Build on Recent Successes


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bella Villarreal P 11
3 Theresa DeGross OF 10
4 Isabel Queenan OF 9
7 Mary Svien IF 10
8 Gabbie Johnson IF 12
12 Hannah Omodt IF 11
14 Paige Ung IF 11
15 Lucy Suek OF 11
17 Genevieve Dehne OF 9
18 Liz Bjorkstrand P 10
19 Savannah Johnson C 10
21 Kat Williams OF 11
22 Sydney Riley C 11
23 Dominque Silva-Hammer P 10
32 Rebecca Goral IF 11
44 Caylie Hedenland IF 9
Schedule
4/9/2019Columbia Heights 15 - 5 W
4/16/2019Brooklyn Center 15 - 0 W
4/23/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy5 - 4 W
4/24/2019St. Anthony Village 1 - 5 L
4/25/2019Academy of Holy Angels4 - 8 L
4/26/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 5 - 1 W
4/29/2019Concordia Academy-Roseville1 - 11 L
5/1/2019Fridley 6 - 11 L
5/3/2019Proctor 0 - 14 L
(5 innings)
5/4/2019Esko 2 - 6 L
5/4/2019International Falls H.S.0 - 7 L
5/7/2019St. Agnes 0 - 10 L
5/9/2019Visitation 1 - 9 L
5/11/2019Minneapolis Washburn 8 - 7 W
5/11/2019St. Paul Highland Park5 - 6 L
5/13/2019Irondale 0 - 0
5/15/2019St. Paul Central 4 - 8 L
5/17/2019Minneapolis South 13 - 3 W
5/18/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
5/18/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
5/20/2019Mound Westonka 2 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Heinecke
tom.heinecke@delasalle.com
612-616-7673
Assistant Coach:
Anna Podewills
Kayla Bryson-Tucker Varsity Assistant
Tim Domke

State Tournament
June 6-7, 2019
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2019
    Monday, May 20 - High Seed
    Tuesday, May 21 - High Seed
    Wednesday, May 22 rain date
    Thursday, May 23 - High Seed
    Friday, May 24 rain date
    Tuesday, May 28:Delano - Wed May 29 rain date
    Thurs, May 30: Delano
    Fri, May 31: Delano
    High Seed and Delano
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Concordia Academy-Roseville 8-1-0
    St. Anthony Village 8-1-0
    St. Agnes 7-2-0
    Visitation 6-3-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 4-3-0
    Fridley 3-4-0
    DeLaSalle 3-6-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 2-7-0
    Columbia Heights 1-8-0
    Brooklyn Center 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499