Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        (2-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Detroit Lakes High School, Perham High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Jacob Herrmann D 12
5 Jeric Giwoyna W 11
6 Carter Schwan W 12
7 Jace Kovash D 10
8 Collin Ginnaty W 10
9 Anthony Dahl D 10
10 Ben Unruh W 12
11 Ryan Paskey W 10
12 Jack Deconcini D 11
13 Bailey Tulius C 11
15 Tyler Berby W 12
16 Adam Gotchie D 10
17 Trey Seebold W 9
18 Andrew Dahl F 12
19 Josh Bollig D 12
20 Jacob Anderson C 12
22 Jon Richards W 12
28 Tanner Berby W 12
30 Ryan Wheeler G 10
35 Austin Fritz G 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 0
11/24/2015Fargo Davies 0 - 0
12/1/2015Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/4/2015Prairie Centre Area7 - 0 W
12/8/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/11/2015Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/12/2015St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
12/18/2015Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/19/2015Warroad 2 - 3 L
12/28/2015West Fargo0 - 0
12/29/2015New Ulm Eagles2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/29/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/2/2016East Grand Forks 1 - 6 L
1/7/2016Fargo North0 - 0
1/9/2016Grafton-Park River, ND0 - 0
1/12/2016Crookston Pirates4 - 3 W
1/16/2016Grand Forks Central0 - 0
1/19/2016Grand Forks Red River0 - 0
1/21/2016Prairie Centre Area10 - 0 W
1/23/2016Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/26/2016Red Lake Falls7 - 3 W
1/28/2016Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/4/2016Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
2/9/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
2/11/2016Little Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Dwyer
tdwyer@detlakes.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Schouviller
Mathew Brown

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding Date: 2/10/16
    Tues., February 16, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 18, 2016
    Sat., February 20, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 25, 2016
    Last Play Date: 2/26/16

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Northern Lakes Lightning 1-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes High School 0-1-0
    Prairie Centre Area 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499