Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Detroit Lakes High School, Perham High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jace Engelstad W 10
4 Jacob Herrmann D 11
5 Tanner Steele D 12
7 Ryan DeConcini W 12
8 Carter Schwan W 11
10 Johnathan Hallisey W 12
11 Cooper Heimark D 12
12 Jack Deconcini D 10
13 Bailey Tulius C 10
15 Tyler Berby W 11
16 Adam Lund C 11
17 Sam Boomgarden W 12
18 Andrew Dahl D 11
19 Josh Bollig D 11
20 Jacob Anderson C 11
22 Jon Richards W 11
28 Tanner Berby W 11
29 Joe Solberg C 12
33 MacKenzie Steele G 12
35 Austin Fritz G 11
Schedule
11/22/2014Fergus Falls 0 - 0
11/28/2014Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
11/29/2014Warroad 0 - 0
12/2/2014Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
12/5/2014Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
12/9/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/9/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/19/2014Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/22/2014Bagley/Fosston0 - 0
12/29/2014Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/30/2014Thief River Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/13/2015Crookston Pirates0 - 0
1/16/2015International Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/23/2015Prairie Centre Area0 - 0
1/24/2015Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/27/2015Red Lake Falls0 - 0
1/29/2015Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/5/2015Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
2/10/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
2/10/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
2/12/2015Little Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Dwyer
tdwyer@detlakes.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Schouveller
Mathew Brown

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Tues., February 17, 2015
    Seeding Date: 2/11/15
    Thurs., February 19, 2015
    Sat., February 21, 2015
    Thurs., February 26, 2015
    Last Play Date: 2/27/15

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Warroad
    F - Warroad
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Northern Lakes Lightning 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes High School 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499