Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        (5-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
120 Swiers, Bradley 9
220 Friendshuh, Michael 10
106 Okeson, Cade 8
106 Ullyott, Tyson 8
113 Jackson, Cade 8
113 Weber, Cole 9
120 Andreson, Clint 9
120 Wold, Carsen 10
126 Ullyott, Brody 10
126 Weber, Blake 11
138 Greer, Fabyon 12
145 Henderson, Blaine 10
145 Nelson, Garett 10
145 Sather, Brennen 12
145 Schlauderaff, Thad 10
152 Mann, Nolan 10
170 Thompson, Isaiah 11
182 Olds, Noah 12
182 Skadsem, Jordan 11
195 Annette, Andrew 10
195 Barnett, Charles 12
285 Barnett, Andreas 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Foston Bagley Tournament0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/6/2018Benson 66 - 6 W
12/6/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose75 - 6 W
12/11/2018Bemidji 33 - 24 W
12/14/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/15/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/21/2018Hibbing 59 - 15 W
12/21/2018Pierz 44 - 20 W
1/5/2019Foley 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/10/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
1/11/2019Bemidji Invite0 - 0
1/12/2019Bemidji Invite0 - 0
1/17/2019Perham 0 - 0
1/19/2019Thief River Falls Tournament0 - 0
1/22/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
1/22/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/22/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/25/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/25/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/25/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/25/2019Aitkin 0 - 0
1/25/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
1/29/2019United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
1/31/2019Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/31/2019Fosston/Bagley 0 - 0
2/1/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
2/1/2019Fargo Davies 0 - 0
2/1/2019Simley 0 - 0
2/5/2019Frazee 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rob Ullyott
rullyott@detlakes.k12.mn.us
218-847-4491
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Francis
Nathan Weber
Todd Jackson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Crosby-Ironton 0-0-0
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 0-0-0
    Detroit Lakes 0-0-0
    Staples-Motley 0-1-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499