Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Detroit Lakes High School        (23-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
120 Swiers, Bradly 9
220 Friendshuh, Michael 10
106 Okeson, Cade 8
106 Ullyott, Tyson 8
113 Jackson, Cade 8
113 Weber, Cole 9
120 Andreson, Clint 9
120 Wold, Carsen 10
126 Ullyott, Brody 10
126 Weber, Blake 11
138 Abraham, Cale 8
138 Greer, Fabyon 12
145 Henderson, Blaine 10
145 Nelson, Garett 10
145 Sather, Brennen 12
145 Schlauderaff, Thad 10
152 Mann, Nolan 10
160 Ehnert, Jacob 9
170 Thompson, Isaiah 11
182 Olds, Noah 12
182 Skadsem, Jordan 11
195 Annette, Andrew 10
195 Barnett, Charles 12
285 Barnett, Andreas 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Foston Bagley Tournament0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/6/2018Benson 66 - 6 W
12/6/2018Sauk Centre-Melrose75 - 6 W
12/11/2018Bemidji 33 - 24 W
12/14/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/21/2018Hibbing 59 - 15 W
12/21/2018Pierz 44 - 20 W
1/5/2019Foley 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/10/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.58 - 9 W
1/11/2019Bemidji 28 - 25 W
1/11/2019Ottertail Central Bulldogs47 - 15 W
1/11/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears60 - 15 W
1/12/2019Perham 21 - 36 L
1/12/2019Frazee 34 - 24 W
1/12/2019Thief River Falls40 - 19 W
1/17/2019Perham 18 - 39 L
1/19/2019Thief River Falls Tournament0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/22/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves33 - 17 W
1/22/2019Brainerd H.S.36 - 31 W
1/22/2019Fergus Falls 81 - 0 W
1/25/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B56 - 16 W
1/25/2019Crosby-Ironton 62 - 5 W
1/25/2019Park Rapids Area 69 - 10 W
1/25/2019Aitkin 56 - 9 W
1/25/2019Staples-Motley 66 - 12 W
1/31/2019Fosston/Bagley 62 - 6 W
1/31/2019Thief River Falls48 - 26 W
2/1/2019Badger/GB-MR47 - 17 W
2/1/2019Fargo Davies 61 - 12 W
2/1/2019Simley 10 - 54 L
2/5/2019Frazee 0 - 0
2/8/2019United Clay Becker Badgers66 - 3 W
2/16/2019Perham 12 - 48 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rob Ullyott
rullyott@detlakes.k12.mn.us
218-847-4491
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Francis
Nathan Weber
Todd Jackson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Detroit Lakes 5-0-0
    Aitkin 2-1-0
    Staples-Motley 2-3-0
    Pequot Lks/Pine River-B 1-1-0
    Crosby-Ironton 1-4-0
    Park Rapids Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499