Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School        (10-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Vince Healy G 12
2 Alec Braun G 10
3 Paul Meyer F 11
4 Logan Purcell F 10
5 Peyton Fobbe G 12
10 Bryce Fobbe G 9
11 Andrew Bowman F 12
12 Carson Gagnon G 9
13 Cameron Howard G 12
14 Carter Lano F 12
15 Garrett Lindquist G 10
22 Brady Spaulding F 9
23 Lucas Bachel F 11
24 TJ Jok F 12
25 Jack Williamson G 12
32 Matt Schueler C 12
33 Ryan Koenig F 11
44 Devon Ramstad C 12
45 Logan Fort G 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Albany 45 - 53 L
12/7/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.48 - 46 W
12/11/2018Maple Lake 69 - 42 W
12/14/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 55 - 56 L
12/18/2018Kimball Area 62 - 48 W
12/20/2018Holy Family Catholic 47 - 58 L
12/27/2018Monticello 29 - 59 L
12/28/2018Buffalo 35 - 69 L
1/3/2019Milaca 54 - 66 L
1/8/2019Hopkins 35 - 88 L
1/10/2019Rockford 35 - 37 L
1/12/2019Melrose Area 59 - 54 W
1/15/2019New London-Spicer 54 - 65 L
1/18/2019Watertown-Mayer 55 - 46 W
1/22/2019Dassel-Cokato 52 - 39 W
1/25/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 54 - 47 W
(OT)
2/1/2019Mound Westonka 46 - 51 L
(OT)
2/14/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 61 - 46 W
2/15/2019Watertown-Mayer 66 - 61 W
2/16/2019New London-Spicer 59 - 72 L
2/18/2019Litchfield 42 - 62 L
2/19/2019Dassel-Cokato 72 - 40 W
2/21/2019Rockford 0 - 0
2/22/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
2/26/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
3/1/2019Litchfield 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Don "Skip" Dolan
sdolan@isd876.org
320-493-3818
Assistant Coach:
Michael Zuehlke
Andy Ortmann
Student Manager:
Emmitt Dolan, Griffin Zuehlke
Jacob Green, Will Spielmen

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    March 15, 2019

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Mound Westonka 9-3-0
    New London-Spicer 8-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Delano 6-1-0
    Rockford 6-2-0
    Annandale 5-5-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 3-6-0
    New Prague 2-0-0
    Waconia 1-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-3-0
    Watertown-Mayer 1-8-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Orono 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499