Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School        (1-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jack Magrum WR 11
3 Paul Meyer WR 11
4 Carter Lano TE 12
5 Alan Luna WR 11
6 Cam Howard WR 12
7 Alec Braun WR 10
8 TJ Jok WR 12
9 Mitchell Sullivan WR 11
10 Peyton Fobbe QB 12
11 Andrew Bowman WR 12
12 Zach Schmidt WR 10
13 Trevor Marquette WR 12
14 Landon Jones QB 10
15 Karter Pastian TE 12
16 John Langbehn WR 10
17 Nick Moe TE 12
18 Boyd Rassatt WR 12
19 Riley Niedzielski RB 10
20 Luke Mikel RB 12
21 Jordan Picka RB 12
22 Justin Lampi QB 10
23 Lucas Evans RB 10
25 Logan Jones WR 12
26 Brett Honsey RB 11
27 Ben Wheeler RB 10
30 Payton Crotty RB 10
32 Hogan Dagner WR 11
35 Lauren Meidinger K 11
40 Kolbe Pastian OG 12
41 Justice Cichon TE 10
45 CJ Kuser WR 10
50 Matt Schueler OT 12
51 Ben Cloutier OG 11
52 Thomas Driscoll C 10
53 Noah Vicich OG 11
54 Zach Danielson OT 10
55 Daniel Luna C 12
56 Josh Lanctot OT 11
57 Lucas Bachel OG 11
58 Preston Fobbe OG 12
60 Matt Russek OG 12
61 Logan Arnold OG 10
62 Austin Sundberg C 10
63 Andrew Conte OG 10
64 Logan Haselkamp C 11
65 Jonathon Green OT 11
66 Cole Patch C 12
67 Isaac Hagstrom OT 10
68 Devon Ramstad OT 12
70 George Gustafson OG 12
72 Tommy Eckstrom OT 10
73 Logan Purcell OT 10
75 Ryan Blake OG 12
77 Kessler Kenning OG 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Albany 13 - 6 W
9/7/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
9/14/2018Foley 0 - 0
9/21/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
9/28/2018Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
10/5/2018Delano 0 - 0
10/12/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
10/17/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Walter
mwalter@isd876.org
320-274-8208 ext. 3414
Assistant Coach:
Mark Kovall, Luke Gagnon, Chad Gagnon, McLain Westman, Matt Dreier, Alex Becker, Thomas Johnson

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-8 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Delano 1-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-1-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499