Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annandale High School        (21-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carly Hendrickson DS 12
3 Maggie Crowell MH 11
7 Maddie Beumer S 11
8 Madison Weis OH 12
9 Tessa Conte OH 10
10 Julia Olson RH 11
11 Kitri Reimer S 11
12 Kassi Hammond DS 12
13 Abby Neutz OH 11
14 Jada Bieniek OH 11
15 Alison Helget DS 9
18 Kayla Wold OH 10
19 Morgan Mandel MH 12
Schedule
8/25/2018Paynesville Area 18-25, 25-10, 16-14 W
8/25/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 9-25, 23-25 W
8/25/2018Melrose Area 18-25, 21-25 W
8/25/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 25-16, 18-25, 13-15 W
8/28/2018Zimmerman 25-13, 25-4, 25-17 W
8/30/2018Holdingford 25-8, 25-12, 25-19 W
9/4/2018Delano 25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 25-22 L
9/8/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 25-22, 25-15 L
9/8/2018Osakis 20-25, 22-25 W
9/8/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 28-26, 25-12 W
9/8/2018Monticello 11-25, 23-25 W
9/13/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-16, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19 L
9/18/2018Maple Lake 25-16, 25-21, 24-26, 26-24 L
9/20/2018Rockford 24-26, 18-25, 13-25 W
9/25/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.29-27, 26-24, 22-25, 25-20 L
9/27/2018Litchfield 19-25, 25-22, 13-25, 19-25 W
10/1/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 29-27, 25-15, 29-27 L
10/2/2018New London-Spicer 30-28, 20-25, 26-16, 25-20 W
10/4/2018Mound Westonka 25-18, 25-20, 25-20 W
10/6/2018Duluth Denfeld 20-25, 18-25 L
10/6/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury26-24,30-28 W
10/6/2018Jordan 24-26,26-24,9-15 W
10/6/2018Detroit Lakes 22-25, 25-15, 15-10 W
10/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 25-15, 25-18 W
10/9/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-23, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20 L
10/16/2018Dassel-Cokato 25-22, 25-20, 25-16 W
10/22/2018Kimball Area 25-11, 25-6, 25-12 W
10/25/2018Pierz 25-11, 25-14, 25-19 W
10/30/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 18-25, 17-15 W
11/1/2018Sauk Centre 14-25, 17-25, 12-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michelle Macalena
mmacalena@isd876.org
320-274-8226 ext. 2345
Assistant Coach:
Jill Wrobbel
Sandy Jerpseth
Student Manager:
Cheyenne Benson, Kaylee Petersen-Wurzburger
Marissa Dickinson

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Nov. 3, 2018
    Sauk Rapids HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499