Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Annand/M Lk Lightning        (2-3-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Annandale High School, Maple Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Werk, Brayden 7
106 Bunde, Jackson 10
106 Cooper, Carson 8
106 Gindele, Noah 8
106 Jones, Xavier 8
106 Klatt, Chris 9
106 Klatt, Jacob 8
106 Koss, Mitchell 8
106 LaFave, Cole 7
106 Nilson, Jack 7
106 Pribyl, Zach 9
106 Trunnell, Nigel 7
106 Zander, Nathan 7
106 Zuelke, Wesley 8
113 McClory, Shay 7
113 Schmidt, Zach 10
113 Wester, Jed 7
120 Aasen, Matthew 8
126 Holewa, Hunter 10
126 Reid, Austin 8
126 Rose, Derek 8
126 Trent, Boston 8
126 Vrolson, Collin 10
132 Hall, Riley 8
132 Schuldt, Ben 10
132 Vassar, Jake 9
138 Arnold, Logan 10
138 Klatt, Alex 9
152 Klug, Jack 10
160 Moe, Nick 12
170 Brown, Linus 11
170 Gades, Jared 8
170 Luna, Daniel 12
195 Kenning, Kessler 10
220 Lanctot, Josh 11
285 Patch, Cole 12
106 Brown, Zayne 10
145 Neumann, Adam 10
Schedule
1/19/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
12/4/2018Big Lake 31 - 43 L
12/7/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.46 - 27 W
12/20/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie0 - 0
12/20/2018Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/4/2019Pierz 15 - 55 L
1/4/2019Little Falls H.S.29 - 43 L
1/10/2019Dassel-Cokato 39 - 36 W
1/17/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/17/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
1/17/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
1/17/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
1/24/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
1/25/2019Delano 0 - 0
1/25/2019Wayzata 0 - 0
1/29/2019Milaca/Faith Christian0 - 0
2/1/2019Monticello 0 - 0
2/8/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Youngs
youngsb@maplelake.k12.mn.us
763-486-3396
Assistant Coach:
Jake Oravetz
Jesse Puncochar
Steve Kosloski
Student Manager:
Darby Vassar, Trevor Pribyl
Sara Walsh, Matt Neumann

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2019
    Monticello HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 4-0-0
    Litchfield 3-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 1-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 1-2-0
    Delano 1-2-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-1-0
    Orono 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499