Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dover-Eyota High School        (1-24-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Dover-Eyota Eagles 2012


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carly Mauseth S 11
2 Chyann Hidlebaugh OH 11
3 Destiny Merchlewitz MH 11
4 Ashley Kendall RH 11
5 Breeana Todd OH 10
6 Mikayla Stellpflug RH 10
7 Lexy Williams MH 9
8 Makenzie Mentlick OH 9
9 Shauna Haag RH 12
11 Jackie Kalmes OH 11
12 Halle Schott RH 11
13 Arissa Wilson DS 12
14 Caitlin Higgins OH 11
15 Hailee Welsh LI 11
16 Mahala Anderson MH 10
Schedule
8/29/2017Medford 25-15 25-9 25-13 L
8/31/2017Southland 21-25,25-21,25-17,15-25,15-6 L
9/5/2017Lewiston-Altura 25-15,25-20,25-21 L
9/7/2017Chatfield 25-22, 25-12, 25-20 L
9/9/2017Alden-Conger 25-17,15-8 L
9/9/2017Hayfield 7-25, 7-25 L
9/9/2017LeRoy-Ostrander 19-25,17-25 W
9/9/2017Blooming Prairie 25-18, 25-20 L
9/12/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 25-15, 25-14, 25-20 L
9/14/2017La Crescent 3-0 L
9/16/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 25-8, 25-9 L
9/16/2017Goodhue 23-25, 25-19 L
9/16/2017Lewiston-Altura 16-25,18-25 L
9/16/2017Kingsland L
9/21/2017Kingsland L
9/26/2017St. Charles 25-8, 25-20, 25-13 L
9/28/2017Cotter 25-23,25-9,27-29,25-12 L
10/2/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24-26, 11-25, 9-25 L
10/5/2017Caledonia 25-11,25-11,25-12 L
10/10/2017Fillmore Central 25-11,25-9,25-14 L
10/12/2017Rushford-Peterson 25-19, 25-15, 25-17 L
10/20/2017Rochester Mayo 25-8,25-14 L
10/21/2017Minneapolis Edison 13-25, 25-20, 5-15 L
10/21/2017Kingsland 16-25, 25-23, 11-15 L
10/26/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-16, 25-16, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stacy Mayer
SMayer@bop.gov
507-261-7404
Assistant Coach:
Bryanna Anderson
Jayleen Meyers
Student Manager:
Kayla Price

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 12-0-0
    Fillmore Central 11-1-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10-2-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-4-0
    St. Charles 7-4-0
    Cotter 4-7-0
    Southland 4-8-0
    Rushford-Peterson 4-8-0
    Chatfield 3-9-0
    La Crescent 1-10-0
    Kingsland 0-1-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499