Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dover-Eyota High School        (8-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Dover-Eyota Eagles 2012


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carly Mauseth S 12
3 Destiny Merchlewitz MH 12
4 Ashley Kendall RH 12
5 Breeana Todd MH 11
6 Mikayla Stellpflug OH 11
7 Lexy Williams RH 10
8 Makenzie Mentlick DS 10
9 Adriahna Nesler RH 12
10 Kayla Price DS 12
11 Lylee McCready MH 11
14 Caitlin Higgins OH 12
15 Hailee Welsh LI 12
16 Mahala Anderson RH 11
17 Olivia Riley OH 9
18 Halle Schott DS 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Medford 25-10, 25-8, 25-15 L
9/6/2018St. Charles 25-21,25-21,25-10 L
9/8/2018Goodhue 16-25, 19-25 L
9/8/2018Hayfield 25-18, 25-18 L
9/8/2018Lyle-Pacelli17-25, 25-22, 7-15 L
9/8/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 19-25,25-21,9-15 W
9/11/2018Cotter 18-25, 24-26, 19-25 L
9/13/2018Caledonia 25-18,25-3,25-17 L
9/15/2018Wabasha/Kellogg "Vets Tourney"10-25, 16-25 L
9/15/2018Goodhue 13-25, 22-25 L
9/15/2018Chatfield 25-21, 25-18 W
9/15/2018LeRoy-Ostrander 25-20, 25-18 W
9/15/2018Lanesboro 27-26,19-25,15-7 L
9/17/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-17,25-22, 25-13 L
9/18/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 15-25, 19-25, 15-25 L
9/20/2018Southland 15-25,25-14,25-17,25-16 W
9/27/2018Rushford-Peterson 25-10, 25-23, 28-30, 23-25, 15-8 L
10/2/2018La Crescent- Hokah 17-25,25-23,25-20,20-25,11-15 W
10/4/2018Chatfield 25-22,25-27,25-23,25-23 W
10/9/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24-26, 25-21, 24-26, 25-20, 11-15 W
10/11/2018Fillmore Central 26-24.25-12,25-23 L
10/16/2018Lewiston-Altura 20-25, 10-25, 15-25 L
10/19/2018Pine Island 17-25, 18-25 L
10/19/2018Blue Earth Area 25-15, 25-13 W
10/19/2018Rochester Century 25-11, 25-5 L
10/20/2018Irondale 15-25, 13-25 L
10/20/2018Rochester Mayo 25-6, 25-14 L
10/20/2018Hayfield 25-17, 25-21 L
10/25/2018Red Wing 25-13, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stacy Mayer
SMayer@bop.gov
507-261-7404
Assistant Coach:
Melanie Munroe
Micki Anderson
Student Manager:
Grace McNallan

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Wabasha-Kellogg 11-0-0
    Fillmore Central 10-1-0
    Caledonia 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-3-0
    St. Charles 6-5-0
    Cotter 6-5-0
    Rushford-Peterson 6-5-0
    Dover-Eyota 4-7-0
    Chatfield 2-8-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-9-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 1-7-0
    Southland 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499