Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Dover-Eyota High School        (7-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bye, Damon 7
106 Hughes, Brock 7
106 Kellen, Brodie 8
106 Krisik, Nathan 7
106 Lehnertz, Landon 7
106 Thesing, Bolton 7
106 Trogstad, Colton 10
106 Welsh, Jackson 7
106 Wendt, Andrew 7
113 Dessner, Jacob 8
113 Thesing, Treyton 9
120 Gust, Gavin 8
132 DeFrang, Taylor 11
132 Honsey, Spencer 12
132 Miller, Teigen 12
138 Clark, Shawn 7
138 Gasper, Aidan 7
138 Lehnertz, Blake 10
145 Mitchell, Carson 8
145 Mix, Tyler 8
145 Shea, Tyler 10
152 Otomo, Marcus 12
152 Welsh, Spencer 10
160 Dabelstein, Gavin 11
182 Nelson, Michael 12
195 Lemke, Reece 11
220 Duellman, Jackson 8
Schedule
12/1/2018Ellsworth, WI0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/8/2018WEM/JWP69 - 6 W
12/8/2018Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter52 - 21 W
12/8/2018Byron 45 - 28 W
(1st Place)
12/15/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
12/20/2018Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves52 - 6 W
12/20/2018Caledonia/Houston40 - 33 W
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/4/2019Waukee, IA34 - 45 L
1/4/2019Anoka 24 - 37 L
1/4/2019Grant, IL24 - 40 L
1/5/2019Northwest, Nebraska36 - 38 L
1/5/2019Rochester Mayo 50 - 27 W
1/5/2019Mitchell, SD38 - 34 W
1/10/2019Wabasha-Kellogg 10 - 70 L
1/18/2019St. Charles 0 - 0
1/18/2019GMLOS Bulldogs0 - 0
1/19/2019Westfield Razorbacks0 - 0
1/24/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
1/24/2019Chatfield 0 - 0
1/26/2019Lake City 0 - 0
1/31/2019Goodhue 0 - 0
1/31/2019Pine Island 0 - 0
2/1/2019Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves0 - 0
2/1/2019La Crescent- Hokah 0 - 0
2/7/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Nelson
Nelson.Chad@mayo.edu
507-545-2631
Assistant Coach:
Brian Lehnertz
David Otomo
Student Manager:
Dawson Haag

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb. 22, 23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center,
    Rochester, MN

    Three Rivers Standings
    Dover-Eyota 2-0-0
    Chatfield 2-0-0
    St. Charles 1-1-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0-0-0
    Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499