Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall School, Duluth        (6-18-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Matthew Scribner D 10
3 Charlie Kleinschmidt D 11
5 Dakota Oman F 11
6 Danny Klatt F 12
8 Griff Pichetti D 11
9 Samuel Aamodt F 9
10 Xavier McNulty F 11
11 Jeremiah Lebsack F 12
12 Aiden Bachand F 12
13 Keelan Golat F 12
14 Carter Sullivan F 12
17 Carson Mehling D 10
19 Christian Hoyum D 11
21 Luke Stauber F 12
22 Cole Maccoux F 12
23 Karter Mckinzie F 11
24 Maddux Baggs D 12
26 Brendan Pfahl D 11
27 Vance Johnson F 10
28 Blake Bachand D 11
29 Hunter Ciskie F 11
30 Alex Busick G 12
31 Fletcher Johnson-Dirkers G 9
33 Austin Wick G 9
34 Sam Anderson G 9
Schedule
11/24/2018Mounds View 4 - 6 L
11/30/2018Rochester Century 7 - 3 W
12/6/2018Cambridge-Isanti 14 - 0 W
12/8/2018Minnetonka 1 - 2 L
12/11/2018Hermantown 3 - 8 L
12/15/2018Academy of Holy Angels3 - 1 W
12/20/2018Duluth East 2 - 8 L
12/22/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 6 L
12/27/2018Buffalo 1 - 4 L
12/28/2018Chanhassen 2 - 2 T
( OT)
12/29/2018Bemidji 1 - 10 L
1/3/2019Superior 2 - 5 L
1/5/2019Rochester Mayo 1 - 4 L
1/8/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 3 L
1/12/2019Andover 1 - 8 L
1/15/2019Champlin Park 2 - 6 L
1/17/2019Proctor H.S.7 - 1 W
1/22/2019Grand Rapids 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/25/2019Eagan 2 - 5 L
2/1/2019Chanhassen 0 - 3 L
2/2/2019St. Thomas Academy1 - 5 L
2/5/2019Forest Lake 5 - 2 W
2/9/2019Hill-Murray School1 - 4 L
2/12/2019St. Francis 4 - 1 W
2/14/2019Duluth Denfeld 3 - 5 L
2/19/2019Duluth East 0 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Owens
wwowens75@gmail.com
218-727-7266
Assistant Coach:
Steve Pitoscia, Jordan Shockley, Mike Swanson, Jim Watt
Student Manager:
Cade Johnson
Hunter Miner

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 16, 2019
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Superior Standings
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 2-1-0
    Hermantown 1-0-0
    Duluth Denfeld 1-0-0
    Marshall , Duluth 1-4-0
    Proctor H.S. 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499