Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall School, Duluth        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ben Wallerstein 12
0 Brendan Friday 7
0 Caleb Dungan 8
0 Caleb Niedermier 8
0 Carson Mehling 9
0 Carter Stine 10
0 Carter Svobodny 7
0 Charles Eginton 10
0 Cormac Johnson 7
0 Dakota Oman 10
0 Danny Baltich 10
0 David Chen 7
0 Declan Hutchinson 9
0 Jack Burt 12
0 Jack Stauffenencker 10
0 Jackson Dykhuis 11
0 Jacob Gontjes 10
0 Jesse Lebsack 12
0 Jordan Martinelli 9
0 Jose Morrice 7
0 Kesandu Igwe 10
0 Matias Merten 8
0 Matthew Scribner 9
0 Nam Anh Nguyen 11
0 Nate Jenkins 11
0 Nicholas Ross 9
0 Odinn Kadlec 7
0 Oscar Dingels 9
0 Popo Perrault 11
0 Soren O'Rourke 7
0 Xander Schroeder 8
0 Zachary Marshak 7
Schedule
3/23/2018Invitational0 - 0
3/24/2018Invitational0 - 0
4/14/2018Invitational0 - 0
4/17/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
4/24/2018Hermantown 0 - 0
5/1/2018Invitational0 - 0
5/4/2018Invitational0 - 0
5/8/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
5/15/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
5/18/2018Invitational0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Vallez
john.vallez@marshallschool.org
218-727-7266
Assistant Coach:
Cassie Erdmann
Jessica Hard

State Tournament
June 8-9, 2018
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Sub-Section May 22 &
    Section on May
    30, 2019
    Sub-Sections at Esko/Hibbing and Section at UMD

    Lake Superior Standings
    Cloquet 0-0-0
    Marshall , Duluth 0-0-0
    Duluth Denfeld 0-0-0
    Hermantown 0-0-0
    Proctor 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499