Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Duluth East High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Welcome to Duluth East Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Giovani Saldivar G 10
1 Danny Wapola G 11
2 Bo Brown G 10
3 Zaa Buffalo G 10
4 Derek Daniels G 11
5 Andrew Twomey G 11
10 Niikan Buffalo G 12
11 Tyler Wapola G 12
12 Josh Johnson F 12
14 Will Van Scoy G 9
15 Joe Vos G 10
20 Noah Winesett G 11
21 Oliver Hasler G 12
22 Gabe Zaun F 12
23 Isiah Hendrickson G 12
24 Kaleb Rock F 12
25 Nick LaFontaine G 10
30 Eli Zaun C 10
31 Mattie Thompson G 10
32 Noah Paulson C 10
33 Matthew Ierino F 10
34 Brandon Knettel F 10
55 Simon Randorf F 10
Schedule
12/4/2018Cloquet 0 - 0
12/7/2018Fridley 79 - 65 W
12/11/2018Grand Rapids 71 - 57 W
12/14/2018Esko 41 - 58 L
12/18/2018St. Paul Central 0 - 0
12/20/2018Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/22/2018Bloomington Jefferson 0 - 0
12/27/2018Owatonna 0 - 0
12/27/2018Chanhassen 64 - 73 L
12/27/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2018Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
1/5/2019Cloquet 0 - 0
1/8/2019Hermantown 69 - 65 W
1/10/2019Superior HS0 - 0
1/12/2019Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/15/2019Forest Lake 0 - 0
1/17/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/21/2019Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
1/22/2019Brainerd 0 - 0
1/25/2019Hermantown 0 - 0
1/29/2019Bemidji 0 - 0
2/5/2019Superior HS0 - 0
2/9/2019Blaine 0 - 0
2/15/2019St. Francis 0 - 0
2/21/2019Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
2/26/2019Hibbing H.S.0 - 0
3/1/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rhett McDonald
rhett.mcdonald@isd709.org
218-336-8845 ext. 2366
Assistant Coach:
Damien Paulson Tony Adamczak
Kelly Katoski Andy Roberts
Nick Lundgren
Student Manager:
Caden Norlander
Che Howes Tyler Fredrickson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAAA Tournament
    Mar 5, 2019
    Mar 9, 2019
    Mar 14, 2019

    Home Site
    Chisago Lakes
    Chisago Lakes

    Independent Standings
    Metro s College Prep 1-1-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Kaleidoscope Charter 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499