Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Duluth East High School        (18-6-2)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 EJ Hietala D 12
9 Jayson Hagen D 12
10 Finn Hoops F 11
11 Jack Fellman F 11
12 Ryan Cummings D 11
13 David Holliday F 12
15 Ricky Lyle Jr. F 12
18 Charlie Erickson F 11
19 Jacob Jeannette F 10
20 Frederick Paine D 12
21 Carson Cochran D 12
22 Ryder Donovan F 12
23 Michael Sutherland D 11
24 Jack FitzGerald F 12
26 Jonathan Jones F 12
28 Logan Anderson F 11
30 Lukan Hanson G 12
37 Brendan Baker F 12
39 Brody Rabold G 12
40 Garrett Johnson D 10
Schedule
Lakeville South 5 - 0 W
11/30/2018White Bear Lake Area 6 - 3 W
12/1/2018Wayzata 3 - 2 W
12/6/2018Bemidji 4 - 1 W
12/8/2018Andover 1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/13/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/18/2018Centennial 3 - 2 W
12/20/2018Marshall School, Duluth8 - 2 W
12/22/2018Lakeville North 5 - 1 W
12/28/2018Champlin Park 1 - 3 L
12/29/2018Blaine 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/4/2019Stillwater Area 7 - 3 W
1/5/2019Minnetonka 2 - 5 L
1/7/2019Duluth Denfeld 2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/10/2019Grand Rapids 6 - 3 W
1/12/2019Eden Prairie 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/18/2019Brainerd H.S.2 - 3 L
1/19/2019Moorhead 0 - 4 L
1/22/2019Forest Lake8 - 3 W
1/25/2019Prior Lake 0 - 2 L
1/26/2019Eagan 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/2/2019Elk River/Zimmerman6 - 1 W
2/4/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 0 W
2/11/2019Superior (WI)10 - 0 W
2/19/2019Marshall School, Duluth7 - 0 W
2/23/2019Cloquet5 - 2 W
2/28/2019Andover 4 - 3 W
(OT)
3/7/2019St. Thomas Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Randolph
michael.randolph@isd709.org
218-590-7409
Assistant Coach:
Dylan Mills
Jake Boese
Louie Krenzen,Mike Renier,Tim Cortes,
Student Manager:
Carter Meints
Seth Hoffman

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 18, 2020
    Feb 22, 2020
    Feb 27, 2020
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    La Crescent- Hokah 4-2-0
    Duluth East 1-0-0
    Southwest Christian 1-1-0
    Minneapolis 0-0-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 0-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499