Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (12-8-1)
red.gif
white.gif
EAST GRAND FORKS GREEN WAVE BOYS HOCKEY


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Dylan Egeland D 10
3 Dylan Selk D 10
6 Davis Beauchamp D 12
7 Braden Shea F 12
8 Hunter Olson F 11
9 Bauer Brown F 11
10 Bret Holm D 12
11 Wyatt Swanson F 12
12 Tyler Schauer F 11
15 Trevor Selk D 12
16 Tommy Pace F 12
17 Nick Derrick F 11
18 Casey Kallock D 10
19 Tanner Tweten F 12
21 Coby Stauss F 10
28 Ethan Kringlen D 12
29 Grant Loven F 12
35 Jarod Reak G 12
Schedule
11/24/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley5 - 1 W
11/27/2015Totino-Grace 3 - 2 W
11/28/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 4 - 3 W
12/1/2015Grand Forks Central4 - 3 W
12/4/2015Breck School1 - 9 L
12/5/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School3 - 7 L
12/8/2015Crookston Pirates7 - 1 W
12/11/2015Hibbing/Chisholm2 - 3 L
12/12/2015Kittson County Central4 - 1 W
12/15/2015Bemidji 1 - 1 T
12/19/2015Alexandria Area 6 - 1 W
12/22/2015Grand Forks Red River3 - 4 L
1/2/2016Detroit Lakes High School6 - 1 W
1/5/2016Warroad 3 - 0 W
1/9/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.9 - 0 W
1/12/2016Roseau 4 - 1 W
1/14/2016Bemidji 2 - 3 L
1/19/2016Thief River Falls0 - 5 L
1/21/2016Grand Forks Red River3 - 5 L
1/23/2016Grand Forks Central5 - 8 L
1/26/2016Crookston Pirates4 - 3 W
1/29/2016Warroad 4 - 2 W
2/2/2016Moorhead 2 - 4 L
2/5/2016Roseau 0 - 0
2/9/2016Thief River Falls0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Koberinski
skoberinski@egf.k12.mn.us
218-773-2405
Assistant Coach:
Phil Hartwig
Randy Galstad
Scott Oliver
Student Manager:
Chris Axelson
Cole Weber

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding Date: 2/10/16
    Tues., February 16, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 18, 2016
    Sat., February 20, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 25, 2016
    Last Play Date: 2/26/16

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Moorhead 6-1-0
    Bemidji 2-0-0
    East Grand Forks 2-0-0
    Warroad 1-2-0
    Roseau 1-5-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499