Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Grand Forks High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
EAST GRAND FORKS GREEN WAVE BOYS HOCKEY


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Collin Peterson G 10
2 Luke Vonesh D 12
3 Evan Pederson D 11
4 Ethan Trebil F 12
5 Kade Spencer D 12
6 Mason Poolman F 11
7 Carter Beck F 12
8 Jake Hjelle F 12
9 Landon Parker F 10
10 Cole Senkyr F 10
11 Cole Avery F 11
12 Josh Nelson D 11
14 Cooper Holm F 11
15 Nathaniel Emery F 11
16 Carson Schlenk F 11
17 Jackson Galstad F 12
18 Nick Oberg F 11
19 Tanner Mack F 12
20 Trey Ausmus D 9
21 Ajay Kofstad D 10
22 Brody Schulz F 10
23 Logan Spencer D 10
24 Drew Kallock D 11
25 Parker Anderson F 11
26 Tommy Ellis F 10
27 Brandon Anderson D 10
28 Ian Magnell F 11
29 Cole Avery F 11
29 Tanner Lubinski F 10
30 Tucker Brown G 12
31 Hunter Twite G 12
32 William Wolf F 10
33 Kaden Robinson G 11
34 Gavin Avery F 10
36 Hunter Honek F 10
37 Blake Moen F 10
38 Kayden Riopelle D 11
39 Kole Chupka F 10
40 Garrett Beauchamp D 10
41 Hayden Knutson F 10
42 Eric Trebil F 10
Schedule
11/23/2018Orono 0 - 0
11/24/2018Delano Tigers0 - 0
11/27/2018Red River 0 - 0
11/30/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
12/1/2018St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 0
12/6/2018Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/18/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
1/8/2019Moorhead 0 - 0
1/25/2019Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
2/2/2019Bemidji 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Palmiscno
t_palmiscno@gmail.com
218-791-2700
Assistant Coach:
Nick Bowen
Randy Galstad
Scott Oliver
Student Manager:
Casey Swanson
Chris Axelson

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/13/19
    Tues., Feb. 19, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 21, 2019
    Sat., Feb. 23, 2019
    Thurs., Feb. 28, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/1/19

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mariucci Standings
    Roseau 7-2-1
    Moorhead 5-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-0-0
    Crookston Pirates 0-0-0
    Thief River Falls H.S. 0-1-0
    Warroad 0-2-0
    Bemidji 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499