Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sacred Heart High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Beau Votava G 10
0 Evan Sczepanski F 12
0 Sam Gapp F 9
1 James Votava G 12
3 Ian Evavold G 12
4 Adam Sczepanski G 10
4 Oscar Ortiz G 12
5 Brenden Bethke G 12
10 Andrew Ogaard C 11
11 Marcus Crayton F 11
15 Jacob Schepp F 12
22 James Fontaine G 11
24 John Fontaine F 11
24 Sam Modeen F 10
33 John Bergman C 12
34 Kobe Tomkinson F 9
Schedule
12/4/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
12/6/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
12/7/2018Northern Freeze0 - 0
12/11/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 0 - 0
12/14/2018Kittson County Central0 - 0
12/17/2018Thompson 0 - 0
12/20/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
1/4/2019Kittson County Central0 - 0
1/7/2019Red Lake County Rebels0 - 0
1/8/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0
1/10/2019Climax/Fisher0 - 0
1/11/2019Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0 - 0
1/19/2019Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0 - 0
1/22/2019Stephen-Argyle Central 0 - 0
1/24/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
1/25/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0
1/29/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
2/1/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 0 - 0
2/2/2019Crookston 0 - 0
2/5/2019Red Lake 0 - 0
2/7/2019Badger/GB-MR0 - 0
2/9/2019Roseau 0 - 0
2/12/2019Hatton Northwood 0 - 0
2/15/2019Red Lake County Rebels0 - 0
2/16/2019Bagley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Destry Sterkel
dsterkel@sacredheartegf.net
701-690-6541
Assistant Coach:
Blake Karas
Nolan Hallaway
Student Manager:
Ben Goetz
Grace Roberts/Bella Haas

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/27/19
    Mon., Mar. 4, 2019
    Thurs., Mar. 7, 2019
    Sat., Mar. 9, 2019
    Mon., Mar. 11, 2019
    Fri., March 15, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/16/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    North Tri-County Standings
    Clearbrook-Gonvick 3-4-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 2-4-0
    Red Lake County Rebels 0-0-0
    Sacred Heart 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499