Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eastview High School        (13-11-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Cullen Buck F 12
4 Chris Fan F 11
5 Tyler Kukowski F 12
6 Reese Orman F 12
7 Jake Ford F 12
8 Zach Anderson F 10
9 Noah Desrocher F 11
11 Davis Carlson D 10
14 Jesse Fan F 12
15 Max Herzog D 12
16 Luke Barron F 11
17 Noah Lindner D 12
18 Jack Young F 11
19 Nate Bordson F 11
20 Lenny Nunn F 11
22 Will Hovde D 12
23 Joey Stillings D 11
30 Zach Herro G 12
35 Ben Beattie G 11
25 Owen Dauk C 10
Schedule
12/1/2016St. Thomas Academy2 - 5 L
12/3/2016Hill-Murray School3 - 8 L
12/8/2016Lakeville North 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/10/2016Rosemount 4 - 1 W
12/13/2016Hastings 3 - 0 W
12/15/2016Lakeville South 1 - 0 W
12/17/2016Apple Valley 4 - 1 W
12/22/2016Eagan 1 - 3 L
12/27/2016Champlin Park 3 - 5 L
1/5/2017Prior Lake 3 - 5 L
1/10/2017Hopkins 6 - 0 W
1/12/2017Burnsville 2 - 5 L
1/14/2017Shakopee 5 - 0 W
1/17/2017Bloomington Jefferson 4 - 3 W
1/19/2017Farmington 2 - 2 T
(ot)
1/21/2017Lakeville North 1 - 6 L
1/26/2017Rosemount 2 - 1 W
1/28/2017Lakeville South 2 - 6 L
1/31/2017East Ridge 8 - 1 W
2/2/2017Apple Valley 1 - 2 L
2/4/2017Eagan 1 - 0 W
2/9/2017Prior Lake 4 - 7 L
2/11/2017Burnsville 2 - 1 W
2/16/2017Shakopee 6 - 0 W
2/18/2017Farmington 0 - 0
2/23/2017Bloomington Jefferson 1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Drey Bradley
dbradley@ahastars.org
612-798-2645
Assistant Coach:
Sam Bauler, Ryan O'Shea, Nick Casalenda, Sam Nettell,
Student Manager:
Abby Hammer, Mariah Opheim, Grace Peck

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 21, 23, 25,
    March 2, 2017
    Play-in and QF @ High Seed, SF @ Vets Memorial, F @ Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 13-3-1
    Lakeville South 10-7-0
    Eastview 9-7-1
    Prior Lake 8-1-0
    Eagan 8-10-0
    Burnsville 7-2-1
    Farmington 3-4-1
    Apple Valley 3-7-0
    Rosemount 3-7-0
    Shakopee 0-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499