Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (12-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE TORNADOES

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Lake, Brody G 11
1 Madyun, Micah G 12
2 Ayeni, David F 10
3 Cobb, Makhi F 10
4 Thomas, Alec G 11
5 Bengtson, Trey G 12
10 Yego, Collins F 11
12 Weber, Chris F 11
13 Hans, Dawson G 12
14 Wieczorek, Mac G 12
15 Lindenberg, Cody G 11
21 Nyamari, Japheth F 9
22 Cooper, Levi F 12
23 Wilson, Makai F 11
25 Pietersen, Brandon F 12
32 Richardson, Kristain F 11
40 Ayeni, Michael C 11
55 Lombard, Joey C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018North Branch 78 - 48 W
12/7/2018St. Francis 71 - 76 L
12/10/2018Hill-Murray School90 - 52 W
12/18/2018Irondale 73 - 83 L
12/21/2018Andover 71 - 69 W
1/3/2019St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning99 - 64 W
1/4/2019Champlin Park 65 - 100 L
1/8/2019Coon Rapids 89 - 84 W
(OT)
1/10/2019Blaine 55 - 65 L
1/12/2019Hermantown 88 - 77 W
1/15/2019Centennial 62 - 73 L
1/18/2019Elk River 81 - 73 W
1/22/2019Maple Grove 35 - 91 L
1/25/2019Andover 55 - 56 L
2/1/2019Coon Rapids 69 - 60 W
2/5/2019Blaine 41 - 48 L
2/7/2019Centennial 70 - 66 W
2/11/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.73 - 43 W
2/13/2019Elk River 71 - 77 L
2/15/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 59 - 66 L
2/19/2019Spring Lake Park 71 - 86 L
2/21/2019Champlin Park 33 - 88 L
2/22/2019Osseo 69 - 61 W
2/26/2019Totino-Grace 57 - 56 W
3/1/2019Park Center 54 - 99 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeffrey Wall
jeffreywall6@gmail.com
612-719-3443
Assistant Coach:
Bernie Ward
Scott Boline
Sheridan Johnson
Student Manager:
Chelsea Beverson
Emily Irwin

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAAA Tournament
    Mar 5, 2019
    Mar 9, 2019
    Mar 14, 2019

    Home Site
    Forest Lake
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499