Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (13-12-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Anoka Tornado Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Connor Hudalla D 11
3 Jordan Peterson F 12
4 Alex Orn F 11
6 Travis Hudek D 10
8 Trevor Smith F 11
9 Cody Pinewski F 12
11 Jorgen DeJarlais D 11
12 Travis Mashuga F 12
14 Michael Lehn F 12
15 Kurtis Tirevold D 12
16 Michael Talbot G 10
19 Riley Perry F 11
20 Reese Grailer W 10
21 Ryan Streetar F 11
22 Connor Nikolaus D 12
23 Blake Neumann F 10
25 Ralph Hunt F 11
26 Alec Seeger F 11
27 Taylor O'Neill F 10
29 Gavin Putt D 12
31 Robbie Goor G 12
35 Nick Cameron G 12
39 Adam Orn D 12
Schedule
11/26/2013Minnetonka 2 - 3 L
12/5/2013Maple Grove 2 - 6 L
12/7/2013Osseo H.S.1 - 0 W
12/10/2013Rogers 5 - 5 T
12/12/2013Blaine 2 - 6 L
12/14/2013Robbinsdale Armstrong 4 - 2 W
12/19/2013Duluth East 1 - 5 L
12/21/2013Irondale Knights6 - 0 W
12/26/2013Academy of Holy Angels4 - 3 W
12/27/2013Rogers 2 - 3 L
12/28/2013Blake School (The)3 - 1 W
1/4/2014Champlin Park 4 - 2 W
1/9/2014Centennial 0 - 4 L
1/11/2014Robbinsdale Armstrong 4 - 1 W
1/16/2014Coon Rapids 6 - 1 W
1/18/2014Andover 3 - 4 L
(ot)
1/25/2014Maple Grove 2 - 7 L
1/30/2014Blaine 2 - 6 L
2/1/2014Osseo H.S.4 - 0 W
2/3/2014Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 3 L
2/6/2014Centennial 5 - 1 W
2/8/2014Andover 2 - 3 L
2/11/2014Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 4 L
2/13/2014Coon Rapids 8 - 2 W
2/15/2014Champlin Park 4 - 1 W
2/22/2014Rogers 4 - 2 W
2/26/2014Blaine0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Manthey
todd.manthey@anoka.k12.mn.us
763.506.5032
Assistant Coach:
Brian Mashuga
Paul Talbot
Sean Fish
Student Manager:
Katy Leitschuh
Kayla Mortenson

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2014
    Feb 22 12:00. 2:30 and 5:00(Champlin Ice Forum)
    8:00 (Coon Rapids)


    Feb 26 6:00/8:00

    February 28 , 6:00 2014

    Champlin Arena

    Coon Rapids




    Coliseum

    Coliseum
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 13-5-0
    Maple Grove 12-5-1
    Centennial 8-7-2
    Blaine 8-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-13-1
    Anoka 3-5-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499