Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (10-14-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Anoka Tornado Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Casey Orn F 11
5 Brendan Sloth D 10
7 Max Hayes D 11
8 Tommy Jensen F 11
9 Carter Perry F 11
10 Andy Sutterer D 12
12 Colin Hans D 12
13 Jared Wilber F 12
14 Adam Novack F 11
15 Hunter Wanous F 12
17 Riley Mateychuk F 12
19 Zach Jerde F 11
21 Nick Revering F 11
23 Alex Heidenreich F 10
24 Jack Giddings F 12
25 Candille DeMars D 12
31 Joey Miller G 11
33 Kyle Gschlecht G 12
38 Dylan McLaughlin D 12
40 Quinn Putt F 10
Schedule
12/1/2016Irondale-St. Anthony5 - 2 W
12/8/2016Osseo H.S.8 - 2 W
12/10/2016Maple Grove 2 - 6 L
12/13/2016Totino-Grace 7 - 1 W
12/15/2016Andover 3 - 4 L
12/22/2016Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 7 L
12/29/2016Mounds View 0 - 3 L
12/30/2016Bloomington Jefferson 4 - 3 W
12/31/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 1 - 3 L
1/5/2017Blaine 3 - 10 L
1/7/2017St. Francis 2 - 3 L
1/12/2017Centennial 0 - 5 L
1/14/2017Maple Grove 1 - 7 L
1/19/2017Andover 2 - 1 W
1/23/2017Rogers 1 - 3 L
1/26/2017Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 6 L
1/28/2017Blaine 4 - 3 W
1/31/2017Duluth East 1 - 3 L
2/2/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 3 L
2/4/2017Centennial 2 - 5 L
2/9/2017Champlin Park 1 - 1 T
2/11/2017Spring Lake Park 4 - 2 W
2/14/2017Osseo H.S.8 - 3 W
2/16/2017Coon Rapids 3 - 2 W
2/18/2017AC Wings6 - 5 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jerrid Reinholz
jerrid.reinholz@ahschools.us
763-229-4485
Assistant Coach:
Justin Reinholz
Ted Mitshulis, Chase Evertz
Troy Riddle
Student Manager:
A.Watkins, C.Riley, G.Olson, R.Orn
M.Schindel, L. Streetar, J. Gustafson, B. Merkl

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2017
    February 23 Ouartefinals
    February 25 Semifinals
    March 2 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 15-2-0
    AC Wings 10-6-2
    Totino-Grace 8-9-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 6-12-0
    Blaine 4-2-0
    Anoka 4-3-0
    Andover 3-9-2
    Champlin Park 3-4-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499