Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Anoka Tornado Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jack Weaver D 12
3 Cole Sanders D 12
4 Casey Orn F 12
5 Brendan Sloth D 11
7 Max Hayes D 12
8 Tommy Jensen F 12
9 Carter Perry F 12
13 Zach Jerde F 12
14 Adam Novack F 12
16 Noah Tews F 12
18 Owen Maloney D 12
21 Nick Revering F 12
22 Nate Murphy F 12
23 Alex Heidenreich F 11
28 Jack Ahart F 12
30 Nathan Hadley G 11
31 Joey Miller G 12
36 Riley Schewe D 11
37 Josh Mylrea D 11
40 Quinn Putt F 11
Schedule
11/22/2017Rogers 0 - 0
11/30/2017Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
12/7/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0 T
12/9/2017Maple Grove 0 - 0 T
12/12/2017Providence Academy0 - 0
12/14/2017Andover 0 - 0 T
12/19/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 0
12/21/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
12/27/2017Marshall School, Duluth0 - 0
1/4/2018Blaine 0 - 0
1/6/2018Tartan 0 - 0
1/11/2018Centennial 0 - 0
1/13/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/18/2018Andover 0 - 0
1/25/2018Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
1/27/2018Blaine 0 - 0
1/30/2018Duluth East 0 - 0
2/3/2018Centennial 0 - 0
2/8/2018Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/10/2018Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
2/13/2018St. Francis 0 - 0
2/15/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/17/2018AC Wings0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jerrid Reinholz
jerrid.reinholz@ahschools.us
763-229-4485
Assistant Coach:
Justin Reinholz
Ted Mitshulis
Troy Riddle
Student Manager:
A.Watkins, C.Riley, G.Olson, R.Orn
M.Schindel, L. Streetar, J. Gustafson, B. Merkl

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018
    February 22 Ouartefinals
    February 24 Semifinals
    March 1 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 3-0-0
    AC Wings 1-2-1
    Blaine 1-1-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Andover 0-0-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499