Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka High School        (23-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Howes, Brendan 8
113 Dobrocky, Parker 11
120 Brandonburg, Caleb 9
120 Miller, Jacob 11
126 Emery, Riley 10
132 Droegemueller, Dylan 12
132 Mueller, Jacob 11
138 Njos, Colby 11
138 Young, Tyler 11
145 Springer, Scott 11
152 Eischens, Tyler 12
152 Jungling, Caleb 12
160 Jungling, Rowen 10
170 Fitzsimonds, Bodie 12
182 Street, Jackson 12
195 DeChene, Evan 12
195 Hammonds, Richard 12
220 Street, Sam 10
285 Frankfurth, Brandon 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Maple Grove 0 - 0 T
(1st)
12/8/2017Scott West28 - 29 L
12/8/2017Champlin Park 76 - 6 W
12/9/2017Benilde St. Margarets82 - 0 W
12/9/2017Annand/M Lk Lightning62 - 18 W
12/9/2017Rochester Mayo 63 - 15 W
12/20/2017St. Francis 51 - 14 W
12/29/2017Thompson37 - 24 W
12/29/2017Park Hill31 - 38 L
12/29/2017Glenbard North36 - 33 W
12/30/2017Oak Park River Forest23 - 33 L
12/30/2017Washington36 - 33 W
12/30/2017Simley 36 - 30 W
1/4/2018Centennial 63 - 18 W
1/12/2018Blaine 51 - 17 W
1/13/2018Tartan 76 - 6 W
1/13/2018Eastview 59 - 9 W
1/13/2018Maple Grove 49 - 18 W
1/13/2018Owatonna 38 - 29 W
1/18/2018Andover H.S.70 - 7 W
1/19/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0 T
(1st)
1/24/2018Elk River 68 - 6 W
1/27/2018Orono 0 - 0 T
(1st)
2/1/2018East Ridge 58 - 10 W
2/1/2018Roseville Area 69 - 0 W
2/9/2018Coon Rapids 48 - 13 W
2/16/2018Cambridge-Isanti 38 - 22 W
(Section team)
2/16/2018Champlin Park HS70 - 9 W
2/16/2018Forest Lake 34 - 22 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Springer
todd.springer@ahschools.us
763.506.6286
Assistant Coach:
Lucas Murray-Co Head Coach
Matt Wilberg
Rich Miller
Student Manager:
Kenzie Njos
Lainey Njos

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23-24,
    2018
    Anoka

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 6-0-0
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Totino-Grace 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-1-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Andover H.S. 1-6-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499