Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Prairie High School        
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Quentin Matsui LB 12
2 Aaron Martinka DB 12
3 Aaron Timm DB 12
4 Brandon Boettcher DB 12
5 Collin Penn LB 12
6 Caden Fey DB 12
7 Nic Krueger RB 12
8 Jackson Newell LB 12
9 Kyle Akins DT 12
10 Dakota Tyler QB 12
11 Daejon Wolfe WR 12
12 Cole Kramer QB 12
13 Connor Reynolds K 10
14 David Warren Mitchell QB 10
15 Noah Stuhr DB 12
16 Jack Hedlund QB 11
17 Ben Sather QB 11
18 John Hilton DB 12
19 Adam Wright RB 11
20 Israel Mondragon WR 11
21 Jonathon Ruggiero DB 12
22 Ryan Hanahoe DB 12
23 J. D. Chowan WR 12
24 Will Becker WR 12
25 Muhamed Mahad DB 12
26 Jordan Amundson RB 12
27 Brian Boettcher DB 12
28 Ernesto Sanchez RB 11
29 Namdi Obiazor DB 11
30 Jose Schinas RB 12
30 Preston Dorsey RB 11
31 Riley Stencel WR 11
31 Ty Leske DB 10
32 Collin Arneson DB 11
32 Fred Zach RB 11
33 Sam Thomas RB 11
34 Sherwin Pompey Jr. RB 12
35 Bren Vigil RB 12
36 Felipe Izumi DE 12
37 Michael Tomsche DB 11
38 Johnny Hartle RB 10
39 Sam Mahto RB 11
40 Tom Benson DE 12
41 Muhamad Mahad DB 12
42 Spencer Ellis WR 11
42 Dan Knudson LB 10
43 Andrew Steinman LB 11
44 Jordan Abramson RB 12
45 Justice Sullivan LB 10
46 Jaden Swigart-Darey LB 11
47 Anas Mohamed WR 11
48 Ethan Bley DE 11
52 Rhys McCarthy-Kearns LB 12
53 Justin Cloutier DE 12
54 Zach Miranda C 12
55 Will McGinley LB 11
56 Dylan Klenner DT 12
59 Logan Tyler C 11
61 Hunter Paulsen OG 11
63 Justin Grinnell OG 12
64 Matthew Roberts OG 11
65 Michael Fabel OG 12
66 Gabe Polzin OT 11
71 Ethan LeTexier OG 12
72 Ben Charles OT 12
73 Josh Rahman OT 12
77 Jacob Ambourn OT 11
78 Bronson Warner OT 12
79 Forrest Scheels OT 10
80 Cade Kramer WR 12
82 Matt Evenstad WR 11
83 Josh Mallow WR 0
84 Matt Sherman TE 12
85 Jackson Burke WR 11
86 James Rorke WR 12
87 Carson Hagberg TE 12
89 Nolan Bastyr TE 12
90 Sylus Weets DE 11
91 Matt Trine DE 12
92 Cheo Trotter DT 11
93 Ryan Thomas DE 11
96 Seth Schwab DE 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Eastview 0 - 0
9/7/2018Lakeville North 0 - 0
9/14/2018Prior Lake 0 - 0
9/21/2018Wayzata 0 - 0
9/28/2018Maple Grove 0 - 0
10/5/2018Shakopee 0 - 0
10/12/2018Minnetonka 0 - 0
10/17/2018Edina 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Grant
mgrant@edenpr.org
952-975-8101
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Rotschafer, Windlan Hall, Josh Groll
Mark Ritter, Tom Anderson, Mark Griffin
Steve O'Toole,Dick Gaughran, Matt Herkenhoff

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 66A Tournament
    2018
    Friday, Oct 26
    Friday, Nov 2
    (Crossover)
    High Seed both rounds

    Metro West Standings
    Wayzata 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499