Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Prairie High School        (17-9-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Max Argetsinger D 12
3 Sam Pajor D 12
4 Keegan Langefels - Captain D 12
5 Austin Krebsbach F 12
6 Jacob Lillejord F 12
7 Spencer Rudrud F 12
8 Drew Holt F 10
9 John Mittelstadt - Assistant F 11
10 Garrett Smith F 12
16 Clayton Shultz D 12
17 Sam Wilhite F 12
18 Jack Jensen - Captain F 12
20 Kai Stansberry F 11
22 Carter Batchelder F 10
27 Luke Mittelstadt D 10
30 Axel Rosenlund G 11
31 Ben Bullis G 11
37 Carson Jones F 12
39 AJ Horton D 12
42 Kameron Langefels D 10
Schedule
Blaine -
Edina 2 - 3 L
(OT)
12/1/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 1 W
12/4/2018St. Thomas Academy2 - 2 T
12/7/2018Hermantown 3 - 5 L
(EN - North-South Classic)
12/8/2018Brainerd H.S.6 - 2 W
(North-South Classic)
12/13/2018Elk River/Zimmerman6 - 4 W
(Edina Classic)
12/14/2018Grand Rapids 6 - 1 W
12/15/2018Edina 1 - 6 L
(Edina Classic)
12/20/2018Prior Lake 5 - 1 W
12/22/2018Blaine 7 - 6 W
12/27/2018Chaska 3 - 6 L
(YHH)
12/28/2018Moorhead 6 - 1 W
(YHH- Hockey For Life Classic)
12/29/2018Lakeville North 3 - 1 W
1/5/2019Blake School (The)3 - 4 L
1/11/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks4 - 1 W
1/12/2019Duluth East 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/17/2019Minnetonka 0 - 4 L
1/19/2019Wayzata 5 - 3 W
1/26/2019Edina 2 - 5 L
1/31/2019Lakeville South 7 - 4 W
2/2/2019Minnetonka 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/5/2019Stillwater Area 5 - 7 L
(EN)
2/7/2019Wayzata 5 - 2 W
2/9/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School4 - 2 W
2/14/2019Edina 2 - 7 L
2/16/2019Hopkins 8 - 2 W
2/21/2019Chanhassen 9 - 0 W
(Sections)
2/23/2019Chaska 7 - 3 W
(EN Section Semi)
2/27/2019Holy Family Catholic 3 - 1 W
(EN Section Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lee Smith
lsmith@edenpr.org
952-975-2564
Assistant Coach:
Paul Ranheim
Tom Gerdes
Student Manager:
Erik Christianson, Jacob Rhee
Henry Benson

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 21, 2019
    February 23, 2019
    February 27, 2019
    QT High Seed 7PM
    Semi Braermar 3 & 7 PM
    Final Mariucci Arena 6PM SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Edina 4-0-0
    Minnetonka 3-2-2
    Eden Prairie 2-2-0
    Wayzata 1-4-2
    Hopkins 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499