Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Prairie High School        (22-5-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Andrew Dietrich G 11
2 Tommy Hartle D 12
3 Sam Pajor D 10
4 Nicky Leivermann - Captain D 12
5 Jake Olson F 12
8 Noah Deraney D 12
9 Jarod Blackowiak F 12
11 Casey Mittelstadt - Captain F 12
12 Nolan Sullivan - Captain F 12
15 Andrew Erwin D 11
18 Jack Jensen F 10
19 Ryan Lesko F 11
20 Tim Piechowski F 10
22 Joey Graen F 11
23 Nick Benson F 12
24 Sam Wilhite F 10
25 Dex Shavlik F 12
27 Hunter Johannes F 12
28 Cory Schoo D 12
30 Nick Wiencek G 12
36 Spencer Rudrud F 10
Schedule
12/1/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 6 - 1 W
12/3/2016Farmington 5 - 1 W
12/8/2016Bloomington Jefferson 8 - 1 W
12/10/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School5 - 2 W
12/15/2016Elk River/Zimmerman2 - 3 L
12/16/2016Grand Rapids 1 - 3 L
12/17/2016Edina 6 - 1 W
12/20/2016Hopkins 4 - 0 W
12/22/2016St. Thomas Academy2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/29/2016Hill-Murray School2 - 2 T
(EP SO Win)
12/30/2016Edina 2 - 4 L
12/31/2016Centennial 2 - 3 L
1/7/2017Prior Lake 7 - 0 W
1/13/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 1 W
1/14/2017Duluth East 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/19/2017Edina 5 - 3 W
1/21/2017Stillwater Area 4 - 1 W
1/28/2017Wayzata 8 - 2 W
2/2/2017Minnetonka 4 - 1 W
2/4/2017Edina 4 - 3 W
2/7/2017Blaine 5 - 1 W
2/9/2017Hopkins 16 - 1 W
2/11/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School8 - 1 W
2/16/2017Wayzata 4 - 2 W
2/18/2017Minnetonka 7 - 1 W
2/25/2017Prior Lake 2 - 1 W
(Section semi)
3/1/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0 T
(Section Final)
3/9/2017Wayzata 3 - 1 W
3/10/2017Grand Rapids 2 - 3 L
3/11/2017Lakeville South 3 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lee Smith
lsmith@edenpr.org
952-975-2564
Assistant Coach:
Paul Ranheim
Steve Olinger
Tom Gerdes, Matt Bertram
Student Manager:
Adam Ryski, Sam Safgren
Ben Blanchard

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 22, 2018
    February 24, 2018
    February 28, 2018
    QT High Seed
    Semi BIG Braermar
    Final Mariucci Arena SEE TICKET INFO
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Eden Prairie 4-0-0
    Edina 4-0-0
    Minnetonka 2-0-0
    Wayzata 2-7-0
    Hopkins 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499