Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Prairie High School        (15-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Bates, Jacory 8
106 Benford, Tad 9
106 Berg, Julian 7
106 Morse, Kayden 9
106 Swanson, Tanner 8
106 Ziesta, Dominic 9
113 Diana, Will 7
113 Surprise, Jax 9
120 Closey, Gionni 9
120 Dagel, Bryce 10
120 Eckersen, Josh 9
126 Goodwin, Landry 10
126 Hook, Ethan 11
126 Perry, Kari 10
126 Wilson, Landen 7
132 Rankins, Azi 12
138 Chase, Tayler 11
138 Fuchs, Sam 11
138 Rankins, Jahsa 12
145 Hahn, Michael 12
145 Todd, Jordan 11
152 Falkenstein, Xander 12
152 Gau, Zack 9
152 Newell, Jackson 12
152 Pesheck, Joseph 10
160 Bouchard, Luc 9
160 Thompson, Isaiah 12
170 Aguiar, Renzo 12
170 Hirtz, Brennan 11
170 Palmer Pruitt, Javon 9
182 Sather, Will 7
Schedule
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.17 - 42 L
East Ridge 40 - 25 W
11/29/2018Ogilvie 63 - 12 W
11/29/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 45 - 21 W
11/29/2018Woodbury 19 - 54 L
12/1/2018New Prague 26 - 47 L
12/1/2018Anoka 16 - 62 L
12/1/2018Simley 7 - 65 L
12/7/2018Maple Grove 61 - 18 W
12/14/2018Paynesville Area 41 - 36 W
12/14/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning35 - 42 L
12/14/2018Norwood-Young America 55 - 22 W
12/20/2018Hopkins 40 - 30 W
12/20/2018St. Paul Highland Park58 - 24 W
1/3/2019Minneapolis Southwest 55 - 18 W
1/3/2019Minnetonka 42 - 25 W
1/5/2019Burnsville 45 - 30 W
1/5/2019Faribault High School30 - 40 L
1/11/2019Waconia 12 - 58 L
1/11/2019Litchfield 44 - 33 W
1/11/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks41 - 26 W
1/24/2019Mound-Westonka34 - 39 L
1/24/2019Wayzata 19 - 56 L
1/26/2019Lakeville South 18 - 57 L
1/31/2019Edina 54 - 19 W
1/31/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.28 - 39 L
2/2/2019St. Francis 21 - 38 L
2/2/2019Wayzata 0 - 79 L
2/2/2019Minneapolis Washburn 51 - 19 W
2/2/2019Apple Valley 13 - 64 L
2/8/2019Mahtomedi 45 - 25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dylan Bethke
dbethke@edenpr.org
952-452-1397
Assistant Coach:
Dylan Bethke
Jeff Wichern, Jesse Martin
Titus Bates
Student Manager:
Austin Holcomb
Tatianna Bates, Jacqueline Puetz

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2020
    Individual
    Sat, Feb 22 10:00 am
    Edina High School

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 4-0-0
    Eden Prairie 1-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    Edina 0-1-0
    Hopkins 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499